Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Women's Soccer
08/21
4:00 PM
University of Fraser Valley
Women's Soccer
09/01
3:00 PM
at Hardin-Simmons
Men's Soccer
09/01
7:30 PM
at Claremont MS
Women's Volleyball
09/02
3:00 PM
vs. Vassar
@ Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
09/02
7:00 PM
vs. Carthage
@ Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
09/03
11:00 AM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Women's Soccer
09/03
3:00 PM
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Women's Volleyball
09/03
3:00 PM
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
09/03
7:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
09/05
11:00 AM
Occidental
Women's Volleyball
09/09
11:00 AM
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
@ Texas
Women's Volleyball
09/09
3:00 PM
vs. Whittier
@ San Antonio, TX
Women's Soccer
09/09
6:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead
Women's Volleyball
09/10
8:30 AM
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ San Antonio, Texas
Women's Volleyball
09/10
11:00 AM
at Trinity (Tex.)
Men's Soccer
09/10
1:00 PM
Dallas
Football
09/10
1:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
Women's Soccer
09/11
11:00 AM
Whittier
Men's Soccer
09/11
12:30 PM
at Colorado College
Men's Soccer
09/13
4:00 PM
Northwest Christian
Women's Volleyball
09/16
7:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Soccer
09/17
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Soccer
09/17
1:30 PM
at George Fox
Football
09/17
4:00 PM
at Trinity (Tex.)
Women's Volleyball
09/17
5:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Soccer
09/18
12:00 PM
Whitman
Men's Soccer
09/18
2:30 PM
at Pacific
Women's Volleyball
09/21
7:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Tennis
09/22
TBA
vs. ITA Men's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Men's Tennis
09/23
TBA
vs. ITA Men's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Men's Tennis
09/24
TBA
vs. ITA Men's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
09/24
12:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Soccer
09/24
2:30 PM
Whitman
Women's Volleyball
09/24
5:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Tennis
09/25
TBA
vs. ITA Men's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
09/25
12:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Soccer
09/25
2:30 PM
Whitworth
Women's Tennis
09/29
TBA
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Tennis
09/30
TBA
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Volleyball
09/30
7:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
10/01
TBA
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
10/01
12:00 PM
at Pacific
Football
10/01
1:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Soccer
10/01
2:30 PM
at Linfield
Women's Volleyball
10/01
5:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Tennis
10/02
TBA
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
10/02
12:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/02
2:30 PM
at Willamette
Women's Soccer
10/05
4:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
10/07
7:00 PM
Linfield
Women's Tennis
10/08
TBA
at Seattle
Women's Soccer
10/08
12:00 PM
George Fox
Football
10/08
1:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/08
2:30 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
10/08
5:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Volleyball
10/14
7:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Soccer
10/15
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
Football
10/15
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Soccer
10/15
2:30 PM
Willamette
Women's Volleyball
10/15
5:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Soccer
10/16
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Soccer
10/16
2:30 PM
Linfield
Women's Volleyball
10/19
7:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Soccer
10/22
12:00 PM
Linfield
Football
10/22
1:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Soccer
10/22
2:30 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Volleyball
10/22
5:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Soccer
10/23
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Soccer
10/23
2:30 PM
at Whitman
Women's Volleyball
10/28
7:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Soccer
10/29
12:00 PM
Pacific
Football
10/29
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
10/29
2:30 PM
Pacific
Women's Volleyball
10/29
5:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Soccer
10/30
12:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/30
2:30 PM
George Fox
Women's Soccer
11/02
4:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
11/04
7:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Basketball
11/04
7:00 PM
at Central Wash.
Women's Soccer
11/05
12:00 PM
at George Fox
Football
11/05
1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Soccer
11/05
2:30 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
11/05
5:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
11/12
TBA
at Seattle
Football
11/12
1:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
11/16
7:00 PM
at Multnomah University
Men's Basketball
11/18
TBA
at UPS Tournament
Women's Basketball
11/18
2:00 PM
at UPS Tournament
Men's Basketball
11/18
4:00 PM
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Men's Basketball
11/19
TBA
at UPS Tournament
Women's Basketball
11/19
2:00 PM
at UPS Tournament
Men's Basketball
11/22
7:30 PM
Northwest University
Women's Basketball
11/23
4:00 PM
at Evergreen
Men's Basketball
11/25
8:00 PM
Whittier
Men's Basketball
11/26
4:00 PM
Dallas
Women's Basketball
11/29
6:00 PM
Multnomah University
Women's Basketball
12/02
6:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
12/02
8:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Basketball
12/03
4:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
12/03
6:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Basketball
12/08
6:00 PM
Warner Pacific
Men's Basketball
12/09
7:30 PM
Portland Bible
Women's Basketball
12/17
4:00 PM
Buena Vista
Men's Basketball
12/18
TBA
at Illinois Tech
Women's Basketball
12/18
4:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
Men's Basketball
12/19
TBA
at UC Santa Cruz
Women's Basketball
12/29
10:00 AM
vs. Coe
@ Las Vegas, NV
Women's Basketball
12/30
2:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Las Vegas, NV
Women's Basketball
01/06
6:00 PM
George Fox
Men's Basketball
01/06
8:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Basketball
01/07
4:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Basketball
01/07
6:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Basketball
01/13
6:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Basketball
01/13
8:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Basketball
01/14
4:00 PM
at Whitworth
Men's Basketball
01/14
6:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Basketball
01/17
6:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
01/17
8:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
01/21
4:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
01/21
6:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Basketball
01/27
6:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Basketball
01/27
8:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Basketball
01/28
4:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
01/28
6:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Basketball
02/03
6:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Basketball
02/03
8:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Basketball
02/04
4:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Basketball
02/04
6:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Basketball
02/10
6:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Basketball
02/10
8:00 PM
Whitworth
PP

Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Laurie Turner Director of Athletics
253-535-7361 turnerll@plu.edu
Luann Corso Assistant to the Director
253-535-7352 corsolk@plu.edu
Jennifer Thomas Associate Director of Athletics / Senior Woman Administrator
253-535-8109 thomasjl@plu.edu
Jessica Roswell Assistant Athletic Director for Marketing/Promotions and Social Media
253-535-8504 roswellj@plu.edu
Aaron Gunther Head Athletic Trainer
253-535-7366 guntheam@plu.edu
Chris Rice Strength & Conditioning Coach / Names Fitness Center Director
253-538-5496 riceca@plu.edu
Robert Thompson Coordinator of Recreation
253-535-7495 thompsrw@plu.edu
Keith Cooper Faculty Athletics Representative
253-535-7234 cooperkj@plu.edu

Sports Medicine

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Aaron Gunther Head Athletic Trainer
253-535-7366 guntheam@plu.edu
Todd Yamauchi Assistant Athletic Trainer
253-535-7358 yamauctc@plu.edu
Anna Fukunaga Assistant Athletic Trainer
253-535-7358 fukunaap@plu.edu

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Nolan Soete Head Coach
soetenp@plu.edu
Sean Taunt Head Assistant Coach/ Recruitment Coordinator
Aaron Roetcisoender Assistant Coach
Scott Richards Assistant Coach

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Steve Dickerson Head Coach
253-535-8452 dickersf@plu.edu
Wayne Gibson Adviser and Consultant
Brian Kovacevich Assistant Head Coach
Arvid Isaksen Assistant Coach

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jennifer Childress Head Coach
253-535-7353 childrjl@plu.edu
Arvid Isaksen Assistant Coach
Shelly Kilcup Assistant Coach
Matt Busch Assistant Coach
buschmj@plu.edu

Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Adam Frye Head Coach
253-535-7352 athletics@plu.edu

Football

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Scott Westering Head Coach
253-535-8311 westerse@plu.edu
Jud Keim Assistant Head Coach
253-535-8351 keimjj@plu.edu
Craig McCord Defensive Coordinator
253-535-7355 mccordcl@plu.edu
Trevor Roberts Offensive Coordinator
Jim Lindberg Defensive Assistant
lindbejc@plu.edu
David LaSalata Defensive Assistant
lasalata@plu.edu
Dave Templin Defensive Assistant
253-777-6212 templidp@plu.edu
Jim Sutrick Offensive Assistant

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kris Swanson Men's Golf Head Coach
360-888-3432 swansokm@plu.edu
Auston Hilkin Assistant Coach

Women's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Sara Griffin Women's Golf Head Coach
206-973-9139 griffise@plu.edu

Women's Rowing

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Andy Foltz Women's Rowing Head Coach
253-686-4077 foltzae@plu.edu
Becky Newby Assistant Coach
Beth Ratterman Assistant Coach

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John Yorke Head Coach
253-334-8999 yorkejh@plu.edu
Jamie Bloomstine Assistant Coach
bloomsjc@plu.edu
Peter Voiles Assistant Coach
voilespg@plu.edu
Derek Johnson Assistant Coach
Jimmy Fioretti Assistant Coach
Willy Leiste Goalkeeper Coach

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Seth Spidahl Head Coach
253-376-7687 spidahsj@plu.edu
Mark DeDominces Goalkeeper Coach
253-394-8796 dedomimg@plu.edu
Kate Green Assistant Coach
206-861-9977 greenkl@plu.edu
Todd Murray Assistant Coach
253-720-8402 murraytt@plu.edu

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Lance Glasoe Head Coach
253-535-7419 glasoele@plu.edu
Ron Balmer Assistant Coach
balmerrb@plu.edu
Tori Hamura Assistant Coach
Traci Barrett Assistant Coach
Daryl Ashpole Assistant Coach

Swimming

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Matt Sellman Head Coach
253-363-3748 sellmame@plu.edu
Tomas Mendez-Beck Assistant Coach
Michelle Hogan Assistant Coach

Men's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John Cassens Head Coach
206-226-4848 cassenjm@plu.edu
Craig Hamilton Assistant Coach
hamiltcr@plu.edu
Taylor Dickey Assistant Coach

Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Lorrie Wood Head Coach
253-535-7352 woodlc@plu.edu
Josh Pinyerd Assistant Coach
Risa Kaneko Assistant Coach

Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Adam Frye Head Coach
253-535-7352 Athletics@plu.edu
Chris Rice Assistant Coach
253-538-5496 riceca@plu.edu

Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kevin Aoki Head Coach
253-536-1900 aokika@plu.edu
Tim Templin Assistant Coach
253-535-7350 timtemplin@comcast.net
Sarah Beaver Assistant Coach
beaversk@plu.edu