Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Women's Tennis
09/29
8:00 AM
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Tennis
09/30
8:00 AM
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Volleyball
09/30
7:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
10/01
8:00 AM
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
10/01
12:00 PM
at Pacific
Football
10/01
1:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Soccer
10/01
2:30 PM
at Linfield
Women's Volleyball
10/01
5:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Tennis
10/02
8:00 AM
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
10/02
12:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/02
2:30 PM
at Willamette
Women's Soccer
10/05
4:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
10/07
7:00 PM
Linfield
Women's Tennis
10/08
11:00 AM
at Seattle
Women's Soccer
10/08
12:00 PM
George Fox
Football
10/08
1:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/08
2:30 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
10/08
5:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Volleyball
10/14
7:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Soccer
10/15
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
Football
10/15
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Soccer
10/15
2:30 PM
Willamette
Women's Volleyball
10/15
5:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Soccer
10/16
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Soccer
10/16
2:30 PM
Linfield
Women's Volleyball
10/19
7:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Soccer
10/22
12:00 PM
Linfield
Football
10/22
1:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Soccer
10/22
2:30 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Volleyball
10/22
5:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Soccer
10/23
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Soccer
10/23
2:30 PM
at Whitman
Women's Volleyball
10/28
7:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Soccer
10/29
12:00 PM
Pacific
Football
10/29
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
10/29
2:30 PM
Pacific
Women's Volleyball
10/29
5:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Soccer
10/30
12:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/30
2:30 PM
George Fox
Women's Soccer
11/02
4:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
11/04
6:00 PM
at Central Washington
Women's Volleyball
11/04
7:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
11/04
8:15 PM
at Central Washington
Women's Soccer
11/05
12:00 PM
at George Fox
Football
11/05
1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Soccer
11/05
2:30 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
11/05
5:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
11/11
8:00 PM
at Seattle
Football
11/12
1:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
11/16
7:00 PM
at Multnomah
Men's Basketball
11/18
TBA
at UPS Tournament
Women's Basketball
11/18
2:00 PM
vs. Cal Lutheran
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Basketball
11/19
TBA
at UPS Tournament
Women's Basketball
11/19
2:00 PM
vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Basketball
11/22
7:30 PM
Northwest (Wash.)
Women's Basketball
11/23
4:00 PM
at Evergreen State
Men's Basketball
11/25
6:00 PM
Puget Sound vs. Dallas
Men's Basketball
11/25
8:00 PM
Whittier
Men's Basketball
11/26
2:00 PM
Whittier vs. Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
11/26
4:00 PM
Dallas
Women's Basketball
11/29
6:00 PM
Multnomah
Women's Basketball
12/02
6:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
12/02
8:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Basketball
12/03
4:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
12/03
6:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Basketball
12/08
6:00 PM
Warner Pacific
Men's Basketball
12/09
7:30 PM
Portland Bible
Women's Basketball
12/17
4:00 PM
Buena Vista
Men's Basketball
12/18
3:00 PM
at Illinois Tech
Women's Basketball
12/18
4:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
Men's Basketball
12/19
3:00 PM
at UC Santa Cruz
Women's Basketball
12/29
10:00 AM
vs. Coe
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Basketball
12/30
2:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Basketball
01/06
6:00 PM
George Fox
Men's Basketball
01/06
8:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Basketball
01/07
4:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Basketball
01/07
6:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Basketball
01/13
6:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Basketball
01/13
8:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Basketball
01/14
4:00 PM
at Whitworth
Men's Basketball
01/14
6:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Basketball
01/17
6:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
01/17
8:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
01/21
4:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
01/21
6:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Basketball
01/27
6:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Basketball
01/27
8:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Basketball
01/28
4:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
01/28
6:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Basketball
02/03
6:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Basketball
02/03
8:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Basketball
02/04
4:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Basketball
02/04
6:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Tennis
02/05
1:00 PM
at Seattle
Women's Basketball
02/10
6:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Basketball
02/10
8:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Basketball
02/11
4:00 PM
Whitman
Men's Basketball
02/11
6:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Basketball
02/14
6:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
02/14
8:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
02/17
6:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Basketball
02/17
8:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Tennis
02/18
1:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
02/18
1:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Tennis
02/19
10:30 AM
Linfield
Men's Basketball
02/23
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Basketball
02/25
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Tennis
02/25
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Tennis
02/25
1:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Tennis
02/26
10:30 AM
Linfield
Men's Tennis
03/04
12:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Tennis
03/04
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Tennis
03/05
10:30 AM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Tennis
03/05
1:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
03/11
1:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Tennis
03/11
1:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Tennis
03/12
TBA
Willamette
Men's Tennis
03/12
10:00 AM
at Willamette
Women's Tennis
03/18
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Tennis
03/26
TBA
at Occidental
Women's Tennis
03/27
TBA
at Biola
Women's Tennis
03/28
10:00 AM
at Hope International
Men's Tennis
03/28
2:00 PM
at Biola
Men's Tennis
03/30
4:00 PM
at Occidental
Women's Tennis
04/01
TBA
at Linfield
Men's Tennis
04/01
1:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Tennis
04/02
TBA
at Pacific
Men's Tennis
04/02
10:00 AM
Pacific
Men's Tennis
04/07
4:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Tennis
04/08
TBA
at Whitworth
Men's Tennis
04/08
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Tennis
04/09
TBA
at Whitman
Men's Tennis
04/09
10:00 AM
Whitman
Women's Tennis
04/15
1:00 PM
College of Idaho
PP

Inside Athletics - History & Excellence

Pacific Lutheran's Championships

 

NCAA Division III Championships

 


FOOTBALL
1999

WOMEN'S SOFTBALL
2012

 

NAIA Championships

 


FOOTBALL (DIVISION II)
1980, 1987, 1993

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
1988

WOMEN'S SOCCER
1988, 1989, 1991

WOMEN'S SOFTBALL
1988, 1992

 

Northwest Conference Championships

 

 

BASEBALL
2007, 2009, 2015, 2016 

MEN'S BASKETBALL
1967, 1968, 1971, 1973, 1974, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1985, 1986

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
1981, 1987, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2006

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
1975, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1995, 1997

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1995

FOOTBALL
1969, 1971, 1973, 1975, 1979, 1981, 1983, 1998, 2001

MEN'S GOLF
1971, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1979, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989, 1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2014

WOMEN'S ROWING
2016

MEN'S SOCCER
1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1991, 1992, 2011

WOMEN'S SOCCER
1981, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1992

WOMEN'S SOFTBALL
1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2012

MEN'S SWIMMING
1966, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989

WOMEN'S SWIMMING
1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1996, 2014, 2015, 2016

MEN'S TENNIS
1967, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2007

WOMEN'S TENNIS
1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1995, 1999, 2000, 2001

MEN'S TRACK & FIELD
1971, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000

WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD
1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
1999, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2014

 

Columbia Football Association League Championships

 

 

1985, 1986, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995

 

Northwest Collegiate Rowing Conference Championships

 

 

2001 (Women) 

 

Evergreen Conference Championships

 

 

MEN'S BASKETBALL
1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1962, 1963, 1964

BASEBALL
1953, 1954

FOOTBALL
1951, 1952, 1964

GOLF
1957, 1960, 1961

 

Washington Intercollegiate Conference Championships

 

 

MEN'S BASKETBALL
1941, 1948

BASEBALL
1948

FOOTBALL
1939, 1940, 1941, 1947

 

PLU's Individual National Champions

 

 

 1.  John Fromm  Men's Track & Field  Javelin  1956
   John Fromm**  Men's Track & Field  Javelin  1957
   John Fromm**  Men's Track & Field  Javelin  1958
 2.  Hans Albertsson  Men's Track & Field  High Jump  1962
 3.  Verner Lagesson  Men's Track & Field  Javelin  1964
 4.  Terry Ludwig  Men's Swimming  200 Freestyle  1973
   Terry Ludwig  Men's Swimming  500 Freestyle  1973
   Terry Ludwig  Men's Swimming  1,650 Freestyle  1973
 5.  Scott Wakefield  Men's Swimming  400 IM  1974
 6.  Ron Barnard  Men's Swimming  200 Backstroke  1975
   Ron Barnard  Men's Swimming  100 Backstroke  1978
 7.  Mark Smith  Men's Track & Field  Men's Discus  1975
 8.  Kristy Purdy  Women's Track & Field  10,000 Meters  1982
 9.  Elizabeth Green  Women's Swimming  200 IM  1983
 10.  Kerri Butcher  Women's Swimming  100 Butterfly  1983
   Kerri Butcher**  Women's Swimming  100 Butterfly  1984
   Kerri Butcher***  Women's Swimming  100 Butterfly  1985
   Kerri Butcher****  Women's Swimming  100 Butterfly  1986
   Kerri Butcher  Women's Swimming  50 Freestyle  1986
   Kerri Butcher  Women's Swimming  100 Freestyle  1986
 11.  Phil Schot  Men's Track & Field  Decathlon  1983
 12.  Kirsten Olson  Women's Swimming  200 IM  1984
   Kirsten Olson  Women's Swimming  200 Butterfly  1984
 13.  Valerie Hilden  Women's Cross Country    1985
   Valerie Hilden  Women's Track & Field  3,000 Meters  1987
   Valerie Hilden**  Women's Cross Country    1988
 14.  Barbara Hefte  Women's Swimming  100 Breaststroke  1985
 15.  Carol Quarterman  Women's Swimming  200 Breaststroke  1986
 16.  Denise Bruce  Women's Track & Field  High Jump  1986
   Denise Bruce**  Women's Track & Field  High Jump  1987
 17.  Carol Wester  Women's Track & Field  Javelin  1986
 18.  Karen Hanson  Women's Swimming  500 Freestyle  1992
 19.  Wendy Cordeiro  Women's Track & Field  Discus  1992
   Wendy Cordeiro**  Women's Track & Field  Discus  1995
 20.  Brian Peterson  Wrestling  158 lbs.  1994
 21.  Aurora Bray  Women's Swimming  500 Freestyle  1996
   Aurora Bray  Women's Swimming  1,650 Freestyle  1996
   Aurora Bray**  Women's Swimming  1,650 Freestyle  1997
 22.  Mike Simmons  Men's Swimming  100 Breaststroke  1996
   Mike Simmons**  Men's Swimming  100 Breaststroke  1998
 23.  Corie Krueger  Women's Track & Field  Hammer  1997
 24.  Dan Casmier  Men's Track & Field  5,000-M Race Walk  1998
 25.  Luke Jacobson  Men's Track & Field  Discus  1998
   Luke Jacobson**  Men's Track & Field  Discus  1999
 26.  Ryan Dirks  Men's Track & Field (Indoor)  35 lb. Weight Throw  2000
   Ryan Dirks**  Men's Track & Field (Indoor)  35 lb. Weight Throw

 2001



PLU's National Champion Relay Teams

 

 

 1.  Women's Swimming  200 Freestyle Relay  1983
   (Barbara Hefte, Kerri Butcher, Kristi Bosch, Kristy Soderman)
 2.  Women's Swimming  400 Freestyle Relay  1983
   (Barbara Hefte, Kirsten Olson, Kristi Bosch, Kristy Soderman)
 3.  Women's Swimming  800 Freestyle Relay  1983
   (Barbara Hefte, Kerri Butcher, Kristi Bosch, Kristy Soderman)
 4.  Women's Swimming  800 Freestyle Relay  1985
   (Kerri Butcher, Barbara Hefte, Maurna Jamieson, Kirsten Olson)
 5.  Women's Swimming  200 Freestyle Relay  1986
   (Kerri Butcher, Mary Meyer, Maurna Jamieson, Carol Quarterman)
 6.  Women's Swimming  400 MedleyRelay  1986
   (Kerri Butcher, Mary Meyer, Kirsten Olson, Carol Quarterman)
 7.  Women's Swimming  400 Freestyle Relay  1986
   (Kerri Butcher, Rosemary Johnson, Kirsten Olson, Carol Quarterman)