Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Women's Soccer
08/21
4:00 PM
University of Fraser Valley
Women's Soccer
09/01
3:00 PM
at Hardin-Simmons
Men's Soccer
09/01
7:30 PM
at Claremont MS
Women's Volleyball
09/02
3:00 PM
vs. Vassar
@ Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
09/02
7:00 PM
vs. Carthage
@ Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
09/03
11:00 AM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Women's Soccer
09/03
3:00 PM
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Women's Volleyball
09/03
3:00 PM
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Volleyball
09/03
7:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
09/05
11:00 AM
Occidental
Women's Volleyball
09/09
11:00 AM
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
@ Texas
Women's Volleyball
09/09
3:00 PM
vs. Whittier
@ San Antonio, TX
Women's Soccer
09/09
6:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead
Women's Volleyball
09/10
8:30 AM
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ San Antonio, Texas
Women's Volleyball
09/10
11:00 AM
at Trinity (Tex.)
Men's Soccer
09/10
1:00 PM
Dallas
Football
09/10
1:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
Women's Soccer
09/11
11:00 AM
Whittier
Men's Soccer
09/11
12:30 PM
at Colorado College
Men's Soccer
09/13
4:00 PM
Northwest Christian
Women's Volleyball
09/16
7:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Soccer
09/17
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Soccer
09/17
1:30 PM
at George Fox
Football
09/17
4:00 PM
at Trinity (Tex.)
Women's Volleyball
09/17
5:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Soccer
09/18
12:00 PM
Whitman
Men's Soccer
09/18
2:30 PM
at Pacific
Women's Volleyball
09/21
7:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Tennis
09/22
TBA
vs. ITA Men's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Men's Tennis
09/23
TBA
vs. ITA Men's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Men's Tennis
09/24
TBA
vs. ITA Men's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
09/24
12:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Soccer
09/24
2:30 PM
Whitman
Women's Volleyball
09/24
5:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Tennis
09/25
TBA
vs. ITA Men's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
09/25
12:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Soccer
09/25
2:30 PM
Whitworth
Women's Tennis
09/29
TBA
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Tennis
09/30
TBA
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Volleyball
09/30
7:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
10/01
TBA
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
10/01
12:00 PM
at Pacific
Football
10/01
1:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Soccer
10/01
2:30 PM
at Linfield
Women's Volleyball
10/01
5:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Tennis
10/02
TBA
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
10/02
12:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/02
2:30 PM
at Willamette
Women's Soccer
10/05
4:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
10/07
7:00 PM
Linfield
Women's Tennis
10/08
TBA
at Seattle
Women's Soccer
10/08
12:00 PM
George Fox
Football
10/08
1:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/08
2:30 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
10/08
5:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Volleyball
10/14
7:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Soccer
10/15
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
Football
10/15
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Soccer
10/15
2:30 PM
Willamette
Women's Volleyball
10/15
5:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Soccer
10/16
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Soccer
10/16
2:30 PM
Linfield
Women's Volleyball
10/19
7:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Soccer
10/22
12:00 PM
Linfield
Football
10/22
1:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Soccer
10/22
2:30 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Volleyball
10/22
5:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Soccer
10/23
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Soccer
10/23
2:30 PM
at Whitman
Women's Volleyball
10/28
7:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Soccer
10/29
12:00 PM
Pacific
Football
10/29
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
10/29
2:30 PM
Pacific
Women's Volleyball
10/29
5:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Soccer
10/30
12:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/30
2:30 PM
George Fox
Women's Soccer
11/02
4:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
11/04
7:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Basketball
11/04
7:00 PM
at Central Washington
Men's Basketball
11/04
8:15 PM
at Central Washington
Women's Soccer
11/05
12:00 PM
at George Fox
Football
11/05
1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Soccer
11/05
2:30 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
11/05
5:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
11/12
TBA
at Seattle
Football
11/12
1:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
11/16
7:00 PM
at Multnomah
Men's Basketball
11/18
TBA
at UPS Tournament
Women's Basketball
11/18
2:00 PM
at UPS Tournament
Men's Basketball
11/19
TBA
at UPS Tournament
Women's Basketball
11/19
2:00 PM
at UPS Tournament
Men's Basketball
11/22
7:30 PM
Northwest (Wash.)
Women's Basketball
11/23
4:00 PM
at Evergreen
Men's Basketball
11/25
8:00 PM
Whittier
Men's Basketball
11/26
4:00 PM
Dallas
Women's Basketball
11/29
6:00 PM
Multnomah University
Women's Basketball
12/02
6:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
12/02
8:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Basketball
12/03
4:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
12/03
6:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Basketball
12/08
6:00 PM
Warner Pacific
Men's Basketball
12/09
7:30 PM
Portland Bible
Women's Basketball
12/17
4:00 PM
Buena Vista
Men's Basketball
12/18
TBA
at Illinois Tech
Women's Basketball
12/18
4:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
Men's Basketball
12/19
TBA
at UC Santa Cruz
Women's Basketball
12/29
10:00 AM
vs. Coe
@ Las Vegas, NV
Women's Basketball
12/30
2:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Las Vegas, NV
Women's Basketball
01/06
6:00 PM
George Fox
Men's Basketball
01/06
8:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Basketball
01/07
4:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Basketball
01/07
6:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Basketball
01/13
6:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Basketball
01/13
8:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Basketball
01/14
4:00 PM
at Whitworth
Men's Basketball
01/14
6:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Basketball
01/17
6:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
01/17
8:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
01/21
4:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
01/21
6:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Basketball
01/27
6:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Basketball
01/27
8:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Basketball
01/28
4:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
01/28
6:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Basketball
02/03
6:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Basketball
02/03
8:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Basketball
02/04
4:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Basketball
02/04
6:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Basketball
02/10
6:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Basketball
02/10
8:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Basketball
02/11
4:00 PM
Whitman
Men's Basketball
02/11
6:00 PM
Whitman
PP

PLU Plans Second Annual Youth Sports Clinic Day

PLU Plans Second Annual Youth Sports Clinic Day

The Pacific Lutheran University athletic department will host its Second Annual Youth Sports Clinic on Saturday, April 28, 2012.  The clinic, which is available to all children from first through sixth grades, will run from 9 a.m. until noon, with check in starting at 8:30 in the Olson Auditorium Field House.

The cost to attend the clinic is $5 and each participant will receive a free clinic T-shirt, a jump rope and a healthy bagged lunch. 

Youth will be divided into small groups that will rotate through stations where they will learn about various sports, and also nutrition.  At each station the youths will take part in exercises and drills that will give them tools to improve their skills in that particular sport, as well as learn about the importance of proper health and nutrition. The stations will be staffed by PLU athletes and athletic department personnel.

To register, please see the attached application and waiver forms.  Registration is open through the day of the clinic (please make checks out to PLU Athletics).  For more information contact Jen Thomas, Pacific Lutheran University Assistant Director of Athletics, (253) 535-8109 or thomasjl@plu.edu.

Click here for the camp registration form and waiver form

- PLU -