Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Women's Soccer
09/01
3:00 PM
at Hardin-Simmons
Men's Soccer
09/01
7:30 PM
at Claremont MS
Women's Volleyball
09/02
3:00 PM
vs. Vassar
@ Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
09/02
7:00 PM
vs. Carthage
@ Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
09/03
11:00 AM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Women's Soccer
09/03
3:00 PM
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
@ Abilene, TX
Women's Volleyball
09/03
3:00 PM
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
09/03
7:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
09/05
11:00 AM
Occidental
Women's Volleyball
09/09
11:00 AM
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
@ Texas
Women's Volleyball
09/09
3:00 PM
vs. Whittier
@ San Antonio, TX
Women's Soccer
09/09
6:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead
Women's Volleyball
09/10
8:30 AM
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ San Antonio, Texas
Women's Volleyball
09/10
11:00 AM
at Trinity (Tex.)
Men's Soccer
09/10
1:00 PM
vs. Dallas
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Football
09/10
1:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
Women's Soccer
09/11
11:00 AM
Whittier
Men's Soccer
09/11
12:30 PM
at Colorado College
Men's Soccer
09/13
4:00 PM
Northwest Christian
Women's Volleyball
09/16
7:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Soccer
09/17
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Soccer
09/17
2:30 PM
at George Fox
Football
09/17
4:00 PM
at Trinity (Tex.)
Women's Volleyball
09/17
5:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Soccer
09/18
12:00 PM
Whitman
Men's Soccer
09/18
2:30 PM
at Pacific
Women's Volleyball
09/21
7:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Tennis
09/22
TBA
vs. ITA Men's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Men's Tennis
09/23
TBA
vs. ITA Men's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Men's Tennis
09/24
TBA
vs. ITA Men's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
09/24
12:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Soccer
09/24
2:30 PM
Whitman
Women's Volleyball
09/24
5:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Tennis
09/25
TBA
vs. ITA Men's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
09/25
12:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Soccer
09/25
2:30 PM
Whitworth
Women's Tennis
09/29
8:00 AM
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Tennis
09/30
8:00 AM
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Volleyball
09/30
7:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
10/01
8:00 AM
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
10/01
12:00 PM
at Pacific
Football
10/01
1:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Soccer
10/01
2:30 PM
at Linfield
Women's Volleyball
10/01
5:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Tennis
10/02
8:00 AM
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, WA
Women's Soccer
10/02
12:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/02
2:30 PM
at Willamette
Women's Soccer
10/05
4:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
10/07
7:00 PM
Linfield
Women's Tennis
10/08
11:00 AM
at Seattle
Women's Soccer
10/08
12:00 PM
George Fox
Football
10/08
1:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/08
2:30 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
10/08
5:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Volleyball
10/14
7:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Soccer
10/15
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
Football
10/15
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Soccer
10/15
2:30 PM
Willamette
Women's Volleyball
10/15
5:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Soccer
10/16
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Soccer
10/16
2:30 PM
Linfield
Women's Volleyball
10/19
7:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
10/22
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Soccer
10/22
12:00 PM
Linfield
Football
10/22
1:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Volleyball
10/22
5:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Soccer
10/23
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Soccer
10/23
2:30 PM
at Whitman
Women's Volleyball
10/28
7:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Soccer
10/29
12:00 PM
Pacific
Football
10/29
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
10/29
2:30 PM
Pacific
Women's Volleyball
10/29
5:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Soccer
10/30
12:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/30
2:30 PM
George Fox
Women's Soccer
11/02
4:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
11/04
6:00 PM
at Central Washington
Women's Volleyball
11/04
7:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
11/04
8:15 PM
at Central Washington
Women's Soccer
11/05
12:00 PM
at George Fox
Football
11/05
1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Soccer
11/05
2:30 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
11/05
5:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
11/12
TBA
at Seattle
Football
11/12
1:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
11/16
7:00 PM
at Multnomah
Men's Basketball
11/18
TBA
at UPS Tournament
Women's Basketball
11/18
2:00 PM
vs. Cal Lutheran
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Basketball
11/19
TBA
at UPS Tournament
Women's Basketball
11/19
2:00 PM
vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Basketball
11/22
7:30 PM
Northwest (Wash.)
Women's Basketball
11/23
4:00 PM
at Evergreen State
Men's Basketball
11/25
8:00 PM
Whittier
Men's Basketball
11/26
4:00 PM
Dallas
Women's Basketball
11/29
6:00 PM
Multnomah
Women's Basketball
12/02
6:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
12/02
8:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Basketball
12/03
4:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
12/03
6:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Basketball
12/08
6:00 PM
Warner Pacific
Men's Basketball
12/09
7:30 PM
Portland Bible
Women's Basketball
12/17
4:00 PM
Buena Vista
Men's Basketball
12/18
1:00 PM
at Illinois Tech
Women's Basketball
12/18
4:00 PM
Trinity (Tex.)
Men's Basketball
12/19
TBA
at UC Santa Cruz
Women's Basketball
12/29
10:00 AM
vs. Coe
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Basketball
12/30
2:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Basketball
01/06
6:00 PM
George Fox
Men's Basketball
01/06
8:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Basketball
01/07
4:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Basketball
01/07
6:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Basketball
01/13
6:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Basketball
01/13
8:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Basketball
01/14
4:00 PM
at Whitworth
Men's Basketball
01/14
6:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Basketball
01/17
6:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
01/17
8:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
01/21
4:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
01/21
6:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Basketball
01/27
6:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Basketball
01/27
8:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Basketball
01/28
4:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
01/28
6:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Basketball
02/03
6:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Basketball
02/03
8:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Basketball
02/04
4:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Basketball
02/04
6:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Basketball
02/10
6:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Basketball
02/10
8:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Basketball
02/11
4:00 PM
Whitman
Men's Basketball
02/11
6:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Basketball
02/14
6:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
02/14
8:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
02/17
6:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Basketball
02/17
8:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Tennis
02/18
1:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
02/18
1:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Tennis
02/19
10:30 AM
Linfield
Men's Basketball
02/23
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Basketball
02/25
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Tennis
02/25
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Tennis
02/25
1:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Tennis
02/26
10:00 AM
Linfield
Men's Tennis
03/04
12:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Tennis
03/04
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Tennis
03/05
1:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
03/11
1:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Tennis
03/11
1:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Tennis
03/12
TBA
Willamette
Men's Tennis
03/12
10:00 AM
at Willamette
Women's Tennis
03/18
1:00 PM
Whitworth
PP

Pacific Lutheran's New Fields Dedicated

Dalton Ritchey, Lucas Sontra and Court Knoblauch present Don Wilson with a football team jersey.
Dalton Ritchey, Lucas Sontra and Court Knoblauch present Don Wilson with a football team jersey.

Photo Album

A crowd of several hundred were on hand Friday afternoon to view the dedication of Pacific Lutheran University's new synthetic turf and natural turf fields.

The ceremony, held on the synthetic turf field, was held under gray, threatening skies, but no rain fell.

Among the participants were Chairman of the Board of Regents Bruce Bjerke, PLU President Thomas Krise, Athletic Director Laurie Turner, and selected coaches and student-athletes whose athletic, club sports and intramural programs are benefitting from use of the fields.

Don Wilson, a member of the Board of Regents and a major contributor to the project, was presented with a PLU football jersey. Tom Absher, whose construction company did the work, was presented with a women's soccer team jersey, and John Kaniss, the head of PLU's construction management office, was given a men's soccer jersey.

The ceremony concluded with football, women's soccer and men's soccer each demonstrating a play, followed by a prayer of benediction from Campus Pastor Rev. Dennis Sepper.

- PLU -