Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Baseball
02/02
2:00 PM
vs. Rhodes
@ Austin, Texas
Baseball
02/03
11:00 AM
at Concordia (TX)
Baseball
02/04
1:00 PM
at Texas Lutheran
Baseball
02/04
4:00 PM
at Texas Lutheran
Baseball
02/09
5:00 PM
at Pacific
Baseball
02/10
11:00 AM
vs. Whitman
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Baseball
02/10
5:00 PM
vs. Whitworth
@ Pacific Univ.
Baseball
02/11
5:00 PM
at Linfield
Baseball
02/17
11:00 AM
Puget Sound
Baseball
02/17
2:00 PM
Puget Sound
Baseball
02/18
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
Baseball
02/24
11:00 AM
at Lewis & Clark
Baseball
02/24
2:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Baseball
02/25
12:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Baseball
03/03
11:00 AM
Linfield
Baseball
03/03
2:00 PM
Linfield
Baseball
03/04
12:00 PM
Linfield
Baseball
03/10
11:00 AM
at Pacific
Baseball
03/10
2:00 PM
at Pacific
Baseball
03/11
12:00 PM
at Pacific
Baseball
03/17
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Baseball
03/17
3:00 PM
Whitworth
Baseball
03/18
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Baseball
03/24
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Baseball
03/24
3:00 PM
at Whitman
Baseball
03/25
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Baseball
03/30
12:00 PM
Willamette
Baseball
03/31
12:00 PM
Willamette
Baseball
03/31
3:00 PM
Willamette
Baseball
04/05
12:00 PM
vs. Occidental
@ Newberg, Ore.
Baseball
04/07
12:00 PM
at George Fox
Baseball
04/07
3:00 PM
at George Fox
Baseball
04/08
12:00 PM
at George Fox
Baseball
04/13
3:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Baseball
04/14
11:00 AM
at Cal Lutheran
Baseball
04/14
2:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Baseball
04/15
11:00 AM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Baseball
04/20
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/26
7:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Baseball
04/28
12:00 PM
Linfield
Baseball
04/29
12:00 PM
Linfield
PP

2004 Results

 

Head Coach: Geoff Loomis

Record: 23-16

 

Opponent Result Streak Record
Puget Sound 3-4 L1 0-1
Puget Sound 4-5 L2 0-2
Puget Sound 5-6 L3 0-3
Western Baptist 1-6 L4 0-4
Concordia 5-1 W1 1-4
Eastern Oregon 6-5 W2 2-4
Concordia 1-10 L1 2-5
Linfield 4-2 W1 3-5
Linfield 0-9 L1 3-6
Linfield 10-4 W1 4-6
Saint Martin's 8-4 W2 5-6
Pacific 5-3 W3 6-6
Pacific 3-4 L1 6-7
Pacific 9-6 W1 7-7
Rutgers-Newark 9-3 W2 8-7
Redlands 4-8 L1 8-8
Rutgers-Camden 9-6 W1 9-8
Occidental 8-3 W2 10-8
Eastern Connecticut State 17-14 W3 11-8
Saint Martin's 7-2 W4 12-8
Puget Sound 10-4 W5 13-8
Puget Sound 6-4 W6 14-8
Puget Sound 1-2 L1 14-9
Lewis & Clark 8-5 W1 15-9
Lewis & Clark 14-6 W2 16-9
Lewis & Clark 15-2 W3 17-9
George Fox 3-4 L1 17-10
George Fox 3-9 L2 17-11
George Fox 11-7 W1 18-11
Saint Martin's 4-9 L1 18-12
Willamette 2-1 W1 19-12
Willamette 13-12 W2 20-12
Willamette 5-7 L1 20-13
Whitman 6-3 W1 21-13
Whitman 7-9 L1 21-14
Whitman 3-4 L2 21-15
Whitworth 3-1 W1 22-15
Whitworth 8-4 W2 23-15
Whitworth 4-10 L1 23-16

 

Honor Roll

   
Jason Miller Third-Team ABCA All-West Region
  First-Team All-Northwest Conference


Aaron Roetcisoender Third-Team ABCA All-West Region

First-Team All-Northwest Conference

 

Roster

       
No. Name Position Year
1 Tyler Stevenson
INF
Jr.
2 Bobby Benes
INF So.
3 Chris Ullom
INF Sr.
4 Jason Miller
INF
Jr.
5 Chester Boyles
P So.
6 Todd Fankhauser
C/OF
Jr.
7 Eric Stanczyk
INF
So.
8 Matt Serr
P Jr.
10 Justin Whitehall
OF/P Fr.
11 Jared Simon
INF
Fr.
12 Logan Andrews
INF/P
Fr.
13 Luc Hammond
P Sr.
14 Tyler Ochsner
OF Fr.
15 Blake Thiess
INF Fr.
16 Brandon Bowker P Fr.
17 T.J. Cafferty
OF Jr.
18 Nick Hall
P
Fr.
19 Gary Jensen
P Sr.
20 David Fox
INF
So.
21 Aaron Fulmer
P
So.
22 Jared Moody
OF
Jr.
23 Ryan Thorne
OF
Fr.
24 Aaron Roetcisoender
P/OF
Jr.
25 Bryce Depew
C
Fr.
26 Joe Walling
P
Jr.
27 Nolan Soete
INF Jr.
28 Steve Hagel OF/P Fr.
29 Jeff Caley
P
Fr.
30 Joe DiPietro
P
Fr.
31 Roger Guzman INF Fr.
32 Jacson Bevens P Jr.