Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
No Events
PP

2007 Results

 

Head Coach: Geoff Loomis

Record: 35-9

Northwest Conference Champions

 

Opponent Result Streak Record
Saint Martin's 3-2 W1 1-0
Saint Martin's 7-6 W2 2-0
Puget Sound 12-6 W3 3-0
Redlands 2-7 L1 3-1
California Lutheran 1-7 L2 3-2
Whittier 2-4 L3 3-3
La Verne 16-6 W1 4-3
British Columbia 18-16 W2 5-3
Concordia 11-1 W3 6-3
Menlo 4-3 W4 7-3
Menlo 8-6 W5 8-3
Menlo 13-6 W6 9-3
Linfield 7-1 W7 10-3
Linfield 2-3 L1 10-4
Linfield 1-5 L2 10-5
Pacific 4-2 W1 11-5
Pacific 20-3 W2 12-5
Pacific 7-5 W3 13-5
Puget Sound 9-5 W4 14-5
Lewis & Clark 7-1 W5 15-5
Lewis & Clark 7-2 W6 16-5
Lewis & Clark 10-5 W7 17-5
Saint Martin's 7-9 L1 17-6
Puget Sound 10-0 W1 18-6
George Fox 9-1 W2 19-6
George Fox 8-3 W3 20-6
George Fox 10-4 W4 21-6
Willamette 7-0 W5 22-6
Willamette 14-6 W6 23-6
Willamette 4-1 W7 24-6
Whitman 4-2 W8 25-6
Whitman 11-4 W9 26-6
Whitman 4-3 W10 27-6
Whitworth 4-5 L1 27-7
Whitworth 14-0 W1 28-7
Whitworth 14-3 W2 29-7
Puget Sound 10-4 W3 30-7
Puget Sound 16-2 W4 31-7
Puget Sound 9-3 W5 32-7
Austin* 12-4 W6 33-7
Texas Lutheran* 9-8 W7 34-7
Chapman* 4-3 W8 35-7
Chapman* 7-10 L1 35-8
Chapman* 0-1 L2 35-9

*Denotes NCAA Regional Tournament Contest

 

2007 Season Statistics

 

Honor Roll

   
Joe DiPietro Second-Team All-American
  First-Team ABCA All-West Region
  West Region All-Tournament
  Northwest Conference Pitcher of the Year
  First-Team All-Northwest Conference
   
Brandon Sales Second-Team All-American
  First-Team All-Northwest Conference
   
Jordan Post First-Team All-Northwest Conference
  West Region All-Tournament
   
Jared Simon Second-Team ABCA All-West Region
  First-Team All-Northwest Conference
  West Region All-Tournament
   
Ryan Thorne First-Team All-Northwest Conference
  ABCA Rawlings All-West Region Gold Glove
   
Brett Brunner Second-Team ABCA All-West Region
  First-Team All-Northwest Conference
   
Hunter Simpson First-Team All-Northwest Conference
   
Geoff Loomis ABCA West Region Coach of the Year
  Northwest Conference Coach of the Year

 

Roster

       
No. Name Position Year
1 Brandon Sales
C So.
2 Tim Young
OF Jr.
3 Roger Guzman
INF Sr.
4 Tyler Green
OF
Sr.
5 Chris Bowen
INF/P So.
6 Jeff Caley
P Sr.
7 Robert Bleecker P Fr.
8 Jordan Post INF/P So.
10 Justin Whitehall
OF/P Sr.
11 Jared Simon
INF Sr.
12 Logan Andrews
INF/P Sr.
13 Robert Gibson
P Jr.
14 Matt Keller
P Jr.
15 Jeff Danforth
P Jr.
17 Brett Brunner INF/P Jr.
18 Paul DiPietro INF/P Fr.
19 Kael Fisher
P Sr.
20 Craig Weber
OF So.
21 Joe Fogarty
P Jr.
22 Geoff Gabler OF So.
23 Ryan Thorne
OF
Sr.
24 Kris Hansen
INF So.
25 Bryce Depew
C Sr.
26 Trey Watt INF/P Fr.
27 Jordan Chargualaf OF Fr.
28 Hunter Simpson
P So.
29 Matt Wolford OF So.
30 Joe DiPietro
P Sr.
31 Matt Akridge INF So.
32 Ben Shively INF Fr.
33 Jeremy Ellison
P
Jr.
34 Cory Beavers
OF Fr.
35 Dylan Stanford
P So.