Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Baseball
02/02
2:00 PM
vs. Rhodes
@ Austin, Texas
Baseball
02/03
11:00 AM
at Concordia (TX)
Baseball
02/04
1:00 PM
at Texas Lutheran
Baseball
02/04
4:00 PM
at Texas Lutheran
Baseball
02/09
5:00 PM
at Pacific
Baseball
02/10
11:00 AM
vs. Whitman
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Baseball
02/10
5:00 PM
vs. Whitworth
@ Pacific Univ.
Baseball
02/11
5:00 PM
at Linfield
Baseball
02/17
11:00 AM
Puget Sound
Baseball
02/17
2:00 PM
Puget Sound
Baseball
02/18
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
Baseball
02/24
11:00 AM
at Lewis & Clark
Baseball
02/24
2:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Baseball
02/25
12:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Baseball
03/03
11:00 AM
Linfield
Baseball
03/03
2:00 PM
Linfield
Baseball
03/04
12:00 PM
Linfield
Baseball
03/10
11:00 AM
at Pacific
Baseball
03/10
2:00 PM
at Pacific
Baseball
03/11
12:00 PM
at Pacific
Baseball
03/17
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Baseball
03/17
3:00 PM
Whitworth
Baseball
03/18
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Baseball
03/24
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Baseball
03/24
3:00 PM
at Whitman
Baseball
03/25
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Baseball
03/30
12:00 PM
Willamette
Baseball
03/31
12:00 PM
Willamette
Baseball
03/31
3:00 PM
Willamette
Baseball
04/05
12:00 PM
vs. Occidental
@ Newberg, Ore.
Baseball
04/07
12:00 PM
at George Fox
Baseball
04/07
3:00 PM
at George Fox
Baseball
04/08
12:00 PM
at George Fox
Baseball
04/13
3:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Baseball
04/14
11:00 AM
at Cal Lutheran
Baseball
04/14
2:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Baseball
04/15
11:00 AM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Baseball
04/20
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/25
7:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Baseball
04/28
12:00 PM
Linfield
Baseball
04/29
12:00 PM
Linfield
PP

2010 Results

 

Head Coach: Geoff Loomis

Record: 30-10

 

Opponent Result Streak Record
Saint Martin's 12-5 W1 1-0
Saint Martin's 8-3 W2 2-0
Saint Martin's 7-0 W3 3-0
Occidental 15-4 W4 4-0
California Lutheran 10-2 W5 5-0
Whittier 10-4 W6 6-0
La Verne 13-4 W7 7-0
Linfield 3-1 W8 8-0
Puget Sound 5-8 L1 8-1
Corban 12-11 W1 9-1
George Fox 6-5 W2 10-1
George Fox 7-6 (10) W3 11-1
George Fox 3-4 L1 11-2
Menlo 7-8 L2 11-3
Menlo 3-9 L3 11-4
Menlo 5-7 L4 11-5
Pacific 19-5 W1 12-5
Pacific 18-8 W2 13-5
Pacific 15-9 W3 14-5
Willamette 24-4 W4 15-5
Willamette 13-4 W5 16-5
Willamette 0-7 L1 16-6
Whitman 21-6 W1 17-6
Whitman 11-1 W2 18-6
Whitman 23-1 W3 19-6
Seattle 6-0 W4 20-6
Whitworth 8-5 W5 21-6
Whitworth 17-7 W6 22-6
Whitworth 18-10 W7 23-6
Concordia (Ore.) 8-3 W8 24-6
Concordia (Ore.) 7-2 W9 25-6
Puget Sound 6-0 W10 26-6
Puget Sound 5-12 L1 26-7
Puget Sound 11-4 W1 27-7
Lewis & Clark 23-2 W2 28-7
Lewis & Clark 4-3 (11) W3 29-7
Lewis & Clark 10-6 W4 30-7
Linfield 4-7 L1 30-8
Linfield 1-11 L2 30-9
Linfield 5-8 L3 30-10

 

2010 Season Statistics

 

Honor Roll

   
Ryan Aratani First-Team All-Northwest Conference
   
Ryan Frost First-Team All-Northwest Conference 
   
Corey Moore ABCA Third-Team All-West Region
  First-Team All-Northwest Conference
   
Josh Takayoshi First-Team All-Northwest Conference
   
Trey Watt ABCA Second-Team All-West Region
  ABCA West Region Gold Glove
  First-Team All-Northwest Conference
   
Sammy Davis Academic All-District VIII College Division

 

Roster

       
No. Name Position Year
1 Spencer Downs INF Fr.
2 Ryan Aratani OF Jr.
3 Sammy Davis INF Jr.
4 Ryan Frost INF So.
5 Dan Johansen OF Jr.
7 Robert Bleecker P Sr.
8 Josh Takayoshi OF Sr.
11 Nic Delikat P Jr.
12 Zack Halverson C So.
13 Jacob Olsufka INF Fr.
14 Nathan Eisenhauer P So.
15 Blaine Myers OF/P Fr.
16 Brock Gates INF So.
18 Paul DiPietro P Sr.
19 Ryan Boyles INF Jr.
20 Bret Handy P Jr.
21 Jaron Iwakami OF So.
23 Corey Moore INF So.
24 Kyle Font OF Fr.
25 Elliott Shum C Fr.
26 Trey Watt P Sr.
29 Jordan Chargualaf OF Jr.
30 Nathan Shoup P Fr.
31 Max Beatty P Fr.
32 Ben Shively INF Sr.
33 Ethan Ottemiller C So.
34 Scott McGallian INF/P Fr.
37 Carl Benton INF Sr.
38 Scott Wall P Jr.
40 Alex Bodenhamer P So.