Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Men's Soccer
09/01
TBA
at Claremont MS
Men's Soccer
09/03
TBA
at Pomona-Pitzer
Men's Soccer
09/05
12:00 PM
Occidental
Men's Soccer
09/09
TBA
at Colorado College
Men's Soccer
09/10
TBA
Dallas
Men's Soccer
09/13
4:00 PM
Northwest Christian
Men's Soccer
09/17
2:30 PM
at George Fox
Men's Soccer
09/18
1:30 PM
at Pacific
Men's Soccer
09/24
2:30 PM
Whitman
Men's Soccer
09/25
2:30 PM
Whitworth
Men's Soccer
10/01
2:30 PM
at Linfield
Men's Soccer
10/02
2:30 PM
at Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/08
2:30 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
10/15
2:30 PM
Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/16
2:30 PM
Linfield
Men's Soccer
10/22
2:30 PM
at Whitworth
Men's Soccer
10/23
2:30 PM
at Whitman
Men's Soccer
10/29
2:30 PM
Pacific
Men's Soccer
10/30
2:30 PM
George Fox
Men's Soccer
11/05
2:30 PM
at Puget Sound
PP

2011 Men's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. Hometown/High School
1 Joe Rayburn GK 6-4 205 So./So. Portland, Ore. / Sunset
2 Chad Kearns F 6-4 185 Sr./Sr. Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt
3 Brenden Cohen M 5-8 150 Jr./Jr. Tacoma, Wash. / Stadium
4 Tom Molyneux-Elliot D 5-7 160 Sr./Sr. Issaquah, Wash. / Skyline
5 Jeff Piaquadio D/M 5-10 175 So./So. Seattle, Wash. / Kennedy Catholic
6 Paul Boscole D 5-10 170 Jr./Jr. Renton, Wash. / Kentridge
7 Shane Gutierrez M 5-10 160 Jr./Jr. Lake Tapps, Wash. / Auburn Riverside
8 Aaron Grossberg D/M 5-6 155 Sr./Sr. Corvallis, Ore. / Crescent Valley
9 Alex Schisel M 5-11 165 5th/Sr. Burien, Wash. / Highline
10 Surafel Wodajo M 5-7 160 Sr./Sr. Addis Ababa, Ethiopia / Lindbergh
11 Joe Olenginski D/M 6-0 180 So./So. Auburn, Wash. / Auburn Adventist Academy
12 Spencer Augustin F 5-10 165 Sr./Sr. Anchorage, Alaska / South Anchorage
13 Brian Lefavour M 5-11 180 So./So. Mill Creek, Wash. / Jackson
14 Mark Lee M 5-11 155 Jr./Jr. Everett, Wash. / Everett
15 Derek Johnson F 5-11 165 So./So. Tacoma, Wash. / Franklin Pierce
16 Eric Thornquist D 5-9 175 Fr./Fr. Seattle, Wash. / Bishop Blanchet
17 Bryce Archambeault M 5-11 170 So./Fr. Olympia, Wash. / Tumwater
18 Giancarlo Santoro M 5-11 160 So./So. Sammamish, Wash. / Skyline
20 Kevin Wien D 6-2 175 Fr./Fr. Lake Tapps, Wash. / Auburn Riverside
21 Nik Marsh D 5-10 150 Jr./Jr. Carson City, Nev. / Carson
22 John Thompson M 5-10 155 Jr./Jr. Castle Rock, Colo. / Douglas County
24 Richard Renteria F 5-10 170 Fr./Fr. Pasco, Wash. / Pasco
25 Shane Monteferrante M/D 5-7 150 Fr./Fr. Parker, Colo. / Chaparral
26 Greg Noll D 6-2 180 Jr./Jr. Vancouver, Wash. / Columbia River
27 Justin Manao M 5-11 155 Fr./Fr. Kirkland, Wash. / Lake Washington
28 Danny DuBois D 6-1 175 Fr./Fr. Edmonds, Wash. / Edmonds-Woodway
29 Alex Hurst M 5-8 150 So./So. Vancouver, Wash. / Mountain View
31 Lucas McCallum F 6-3 175 Jr./Jr. Brush Prairie, Wash. / Columbia River
34 Keean Joling GK 5-11 185 So./So. Olympia, Wash. / Capital
35 Sam Watkins GK 6-1 165 So./So. Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt
36 Evan Ameluxen-Coleman GK 5-10 160 So./Fr. Coupeville, Wash. / Coupeville
  Cameron Veres D 5-8 175 So./So. Kirkland, Wash. / Lake Washington