Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Men's Track & Field
05/26
1:30 p.m. (Central)
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Women's Rowing
05/26
7th
at NCAA Division III Championships
PP

Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/9/2018 12:37 PM
                        2018 NWC Swimming Championships                        
                    Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
        Meet: ! 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
                4:45.33  A
                4:59.08  SEL LY selected time
                5:00.62  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evette Dow                JR Linfield             5:20.40    5:07.64        
     r:+0.70  27.56   29.52   30.72   31.18   31.07   31.34   31.30   31.50
      31.81   31.64                                                
  2 Molly Vagt                FR Whitworth            5:13.20    5:11.71        
     r:+0.60  28.14   30.30   31.18   31.52   31.47   31.59   31.63   31.80
      32.01   32.07                                                
  3 Sarah Davidson            SO Whitman              5:17.08    5:12.58        
     r:+0.61  28.07   29.99   30.72   31.05   31.77   31.91   32.15   32.29
      32.61   32.02                                                
  4 Taylor Bingea             JR PLU                  5:14.56    5:13.38        
     r:+0.75  28.43   30.63   31.51   32.15   31.65   31.82   32.22   32.04
      31.78   31.15                                                
  5 Jenna Muller              FR PLU                  5:26.80    5:15.37        
     r:+0.87  28.47   30.96   31.93   32.17   32.28   32.01   32.16   32.14
      32.11   31.14                                                
  6 Abbey Felley              SO Whitman              5:33.27    5:15.62        
     r:+0.77  28.30   31.18   31.81   32.33   32.48   32.11   32.20   31.78
      31.94   31.49                                                
  7 Olivia Cox                SO Whitworth            5:34.26    5:16.22        
     r:+0.76  28.63   31.44   31.95   32.17   31.92   32.69   32.28   32.30
      31.95   30.89                                                
  8 Marissa Gibson            SO Whitworth            5:26.24    5:18.35        
     r:+0.72  28.54   31.19   31.95   31.92   32.32   32.38   32.67   33.24
      33.12   31.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sabrina Murray            FR L&C                  5:28.89    5:18.90        
     r:+0.55  28.95   30.88   31.41   32.45   31.73   32.76   32.70   32.82
      33.05   32.15                                                
 10 Anna Burdine              JR WU                   5:33.42    5:20.35        
     r:+0.81  28.89   31.30   32.14   32.38   32.63   32.88   32.49   32.72
      32.57   32.35                                                
 11 Carmen Mena               JR Puget Sound          5:24.74    5:24.94        
     r:+0.80  29.11   32.04   32.81   32.14   32.76   32.93   33.27   33.56
      33.59   32.73                                                
 12 Leah Petrini              FR Whitman              5:36.58    5:24.97        
     r:+0.70  28.87   32.30   33.17   32.87   33.77   33.44   33.57   33.68
      32.62   30.68                                                
 13 Erin Nelson               SR Linfield             5:38.65    5:25.22        
              28.87   31.19   32.13   32.34   32.86   33.08   33.44   34.25
      34.80   32.26                                                
 14 Kate Harvey               SR WU                   5:41.75    5:25.96        
     r:+0.71  28.78   31.94   32.55   32.30   32.64   33.23   33.74   33.61
      33.99   33.18                                                
 15 Maddie Kriz               SO Puget Sound          5:31.75    5:25.98        
     r:+0.49  28.63   32.46   33.27   33.35   33.21   33.73   33.06   33.19
      32.99   32.09                                                
 16 Allison Kulikowski        FR Whitworth            5:26.14    5:26.51        
     r:+0.71  29.28   32.24   33.09   33.30   33.31   33.32   33.45   33.26
      32.81   32.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ingrid Straume            JR PLU                  5:32.94    5:27.94        
     r:+0.55  29.17   31.32   31.87   32.48   32.41   33.01   33.92   34.64
      34.84   34.28                                                
 18 Maddy Gyongyosi           SR Whitman              5:38.71    5:29.86        
     r:+0.72  28.69   31.49   32.67   33.00   33.03   33.28   33.91   33.98
      34.57   35.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sydni Resnick             FR Puget Sound          5:26.42    5:30.38        
     r:+0.77  29.48   32.16   33.29   33.72   33.57   34.22   34.29   33.76
      34.14   31.75                                                
 20 Katie Davidson            SR Whitman              5:37.79    5:32.16        
     r:+0.66  29.37   32.97   33.41   33.68   33.88   33.78   33.67   33.86
      34.23   33.31                                                
 21 Margo Coxon               SR WU                   5:47.62    5:33.27        
     r:+0.68  30.15   32.64   33.34   33.77   34.03   34.23   34.41   34.09
      33.69   32.92                                                
 22 Mckenna Ehrmantraut       FR Puget Sound          5:47.26    5:34.86        
     r:+0.73  28.86   32.24   33.84   34.16   33.85   34.14   34.98   34.97
      34.77   33.05                                                
 23 Anna James                SR L&C                  5:34.79    5:35.29        
     r:+0.68  29.60   32.52   33.05   33.48   34.25   34.42   34.84   34.88
      34.69   33.56                                                
 24 Ashlyn Witherwax          SR WU                   5:56.79    5:35.32        
     r:+0.71  30.00   32.75   33.58   33.79   33.46   34.02   34.19   34.63
      34.58   34.32                                                
 25 Emily Skaggs              SO L&C                  5:38.22    5:36.52        
     r:+0.65  30.64   33.30   32.74   33.38   33.83   34.25   34.72   34.66
      34.84   34.16                                                
 26 Allison Hoops             JR Puget Sound          5:44.45    5:38.49        
     r:+0.78  28.90   32.63   33.90   34.30   33.76   33.78   34.46   35.03
      36.07   35.66                                                
 27 Grace Anderson            FR L&C                  5:54.50    5:46.98        
     r:+0.75  30.51   33.30   34.30   34.72   34.71   36.23   36.20   35.99
      36.10   34.92                                                
 28 Sadie Mak                 FR Pacific              5:47.14    5:47.33        
     r:+0.60  28.95   31.75   33.88   34.94   35.95   36.44   36.65   36.43
      37.02   35.32                                                
 29 Britt Mitchell            FR WU                   5:44.05    5:52.88        
     r:+0.79  30.81   33.19   35.16   35.76   35.69   36.18   36.27   36.92
      36.72   36.18                                                
 30 Caroline Hall             FR Linfield             6:08.68    5:54.66        
     r:+0.56  32.25   35.48   36.25   35.67   36.25   35.78   36.25   36.73
      35.93   34.07                                                
 31 Lucy Plews                FR Pacific              5:56.63    5:55.92        
     r:+0.72  30.18   32.77   34.90   35.76   36.17   37.13   37.24   37.25
      37.24   37.28                                                
 32 Claire Megna              JR L&C                  5:54.49    5:59.53        
     r:+0.77  32.11   35.80   36.31   36.20   36.49   36.59   37.05   36.47
      36.24   36.27                                                
 33 Cecilia Mazhary-Clark     SO Pacific              6:46.31    6:37.22        
     r:+0.81  35.02   40.25   41.38   40.18   40.32   40.31   39.96   40.37
      40.87   38.56                                                
 -- xSophie Hinshaw           SO Linfield             6:09.03   X5:47.97        
     r:+0.77  31.38   35.52   35.67   35.55   35.24   34.90   35.84   35.64
      35.39   32.84                                                
 -- xGabriella Creaver        SO PLU                  5:55.44   X5:48.51        
     r:+0.59  29.87   33.24   34.19   34.78   35.64   36.01   36.43   36.52
      36.52   35.31                                                
 -- Hannah Galbraith          SO Whitworth            5:38.73        SCR        
 -- Megan Thompson            SR Whitworth            5:24.28        SCR        
 -- Kendall Rickey            FR Pacific              5:52.72        SCR        
 -- Grace Connelly            FR Pacific              5:47.62        SCR        
 -- Maggie Stevenson          SO Pacific              6:12.20        SCR        
 -- xJordan O'Hanlon          JR Puget Sound          5:55.88        SCR        
 -- Claire St. Marie          JR Linfield             6:17.81        SCR        
 -- Kelli Callahan            SO Puget Sound          5:08.33        SCR        
 -- Erin Tyler                FR Whitman              5:59.32        SCR        
 -- xRebecca Perkins          SO PLU                  6:07.62        SCR        
 -- Paige Dempsey             SR Whitman              5:40.88        SCR        
 -- Becca Hoffman             SO Whitman              5:52.29        SCR        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 4:27.47   3/20/2013 Galen P Sollom-Brotherton, Whitman         
        Meet: ! 4:30.02   2/10/2012 Galen P Sollom-Brotherton, Whitman         
                4:20.26  A
                4:31.03  SEL LY selected time
                4:33.78  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Grady                FR Whitworth            4:47.14    4:38.49        
     r:+0.61  24.55   27.42   27.78   28.18   28.27   28.39   28.64   28.80
      28.11   28.35                                                
  2 Dylan Reimers             SO Puget Sound          4:40.47    4:39.96        
     r:+0.61  24.75   26.98   28.09   27.95   28.39   28.58   28.65   29.35
      29.18   28.04                                                
  3 Nick Mitchell             SR Puget Sound          4:52.43    4:42.05        
     r:+0.74  24.75   27.51   27.94   28.48   29.04   29.01   28.98   29.16
      29.17   28.01                                                
  4 Kyle Monteleone           FR L&C                  4:49.82    4:42.59        
     r:+0.67  25.14   28.07   27.65   28.39   28.35   28.95   28.85   29.61
      28.81   28.77                                                
  5 August Bergh              JR L&C                  4:57.07    4:43.01        
     r:+0.69  25.26   27.63   28.54   28.55   29.00   28.84   29.06   28.73
      29.00   28.40                                                
  6 Keenan Robinson           SO Whitworth            5:00.79    4:43.44        
     r:+0.66  25.86   28.01   28.54   29.13   28.76   28.58   28.60   28.94
      29.17   27.85                                                
  7 Ben Fritz                 FR WU                   5:09.98    4:44.30        
     r:+0.64  25.70   27.71   28.62   28.96   29.54   29.46   29.38   29.03
      28.32   27.58                                                
  8 Bradley Jerome            JR PLU                  4:53.15    4:46.07        
     r:+0.71  25.24   27.78   28.36   28.81   29.33   29.60   29.80   29.59
      29.30   28.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jake McCollough           SR Whitworth            4:49.16    4:49.09        
     r:+0.55  26.19   28.23   28.62   29.12   28.75   29.35   29.43   29.86
      29.74   29.80                                                
 10 Ray Miller                SR Pacific              5:00.02    4:49.24        
     r:+0.58  25.51   27.38   28.62   28.69   29.45   29.72   29.89   30.09
      30.09   29.80                                                
 11 Colin Hakeman             SO WU                   5:05.91    4:49.41        
     r:+0.73  25.57   28.34   28.90   28.83   29.41   29.49   29.79   29.80
      30.01   29.27                                                
 12 Jacob Butler              SO Whitworth            4:54.06    4:49.66        
     r:+0.76  26.20   28.87   29.02   29.46   29.12   28.62   28.57   29.55
      30.21   30.04                                                
 13 David Flores              JR Linfield             4:58.47    4:51.59        
     r:+0.60  26.03   28.62   29.07   29.32   29.64   29.73   29.84   30.01
      30.16   29.17                                                
 14 Lucas Bergeson            SO Whitman              4:58.38    4:51.88        
     r:+0.69  25.37   27.74   28.68   29.01   29.51   30.08   30.47   30.72
      30.59   29.71                                                
 15 Anthony Limon             SR Whitworth            5:02.09    4:52.83        
     r:+0.79  25.90   27.91   29.20   29.89   30.35   30.25   30.10   29.93
      29.85   29.45                                                
 16 Jeff Lozensky             SO PLU                  5:01.13    4:53.95        
     r:+0.68  24.82   27.39   28.03   28.84   29.61   30.28   30.97   31.27
      31.69   31.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Joshua Luffred            SR Linfield             5:26.35    4:54.81        
     r:+0.69  26.32   28.55   29.34   29.60   30.05   30.51   30.95   30.40
      29.47   29.62                                                
 18 Jackson Curtis            JR PLU                  5:00.27    4:57.93        
     r:+0.75  26.05   28.26   28.57   29.70   29.71   30.22   30.86   31.16
      31.79   31.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alex Izbiky               SO Whitman              5:12.37    4:58.47        
     r:+0.77  26.35   29.11   26.10   34.60   30.13   30.36   30.60   30.86
      22.29   38.07                                                
 20 David Brody               SR Linfield             5:20.72    5:00.90        
     r:+0.68  27.55   29.84   29.74   30.16   30.06   30.40   30.51   30.81
      30.96   30.87                                                
 21 Brandon Clark             FR Whitworth            5:08.28    5:03.44        
     r:+0.84  25.90   28.50   29.79   30.15   30.76   31.19   31.94   31.89
      31.97   31.35                                                
 22 Alex Hougan               SO WU                   5:32.82    5:05.48        
     r:+0.68  26.73   29.33   30.52   31.67   31.61   31.88   31.61   31.59
      30.71   29.83                                                
 23 Jared Toschi              FR PLU                  5:13.49    5:06.79        
     r:+0.56  27.35   29.44   30.22   31.43   31.15   31.33   31.17   31.87
      31.75   31.08                                                
 24 Matt Bress                SO L&C                  5:17.89    5:08.60        
     r:+0.82  26.93   29.12   30.53   31.51   31.29   31.93   32.22   32.39
      32.66   30.02                                                
 25 Jonathan Torres           SR L&C                  5:21.40    5:10.69        
     r:+0.68  27.63   29.96   30.26   30.88   30.96   31.40   31.86   32.40
      33.07   32.27                                                
 26 Michael Hernandez-Michal  SR Pacific              5:26.54    5:12.07        
     r:+0.66  27.20   30.14   30.89   31.42   31.56   31.91   32.44   32.28
      32.48   31.75                                                
 26 Brendan Otani             FR WU                   5:34.43    5:12.07        
     r:+0.59  27.49   29.92   31.08   31.72   32.21   32.47   32.11   32.10
      31.87   31.10                                                
 28 Reed Charron              FR Pacific              5:26.50    5:17.67        
     r:+0.69  27.79   30.37   31.43   31.64   31.99   32.63   33.27   33.63
      33.04   31.88                                                
 29 Ben Virgin                SO L&C                  5:32.47    5:17.68        
     r:+0.74  28.56   30.48   31.15   31.43   31.67   32.34   32.50   32.82
      33.47   33.26                                                
 -- Connor King               JR Puget Sound          5:30.68        SCR        
 -- xMitchell Carpenter       SO PLU                  5:25.91        SCR        
 -- Keith Rasmussen           SO Linfield             5:35.21        SCR        
 -- James Buchanan            FR PLU                  5:06.34        SCR        
 -- Luke Husband              FR Whitman              5:50.15        SCR        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 2:07.12   2/14/2014 Kina Ackerman, PLU                         
        Meet: ! 2:07.12   2/14/2014 Kina Ackerman, PLU                         
                2:00.51  A
                2:05.78  SEL LY selected time
                2:06.68  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelli Callahan            SO Puget Sound          2:07.25    2:05.23#SEL    
     r:+0.70  27.36   31.72   35.99   30.16                                
  2 Kaycee Simpson            FR PLU                  2:11.09    2:08.81        
     r:+0.77  27.12   32.61   37.77   31.31                                
  3 Mara Selznick             SO Whitman              2:14.39    2:09.59        
     r:+0.72  26.71   31.00   40.29   31.59                                
  4 Kaedi Fry                 JR Linfield             2:15.60    2:10.44        
     r:+0.75  28.10   31.67   38.78   31.89                                
  5 Tara Stahlecker           SR Whitman              2:14.84    2:11.46        
     r:+0.74  27.72   32.37   40.75   30.62                                
  6 Niki Kates                SO WU                   2:18.84    2:11.84        
     r:+0.54  28.19   32.04   39.70   31.91                                
  7 Cassie Tallman            SR WU                   2:14.80    2:12.08        
     r:+0.73  28.20   33.69   38.08   32.11                                
  8 Victoria Nguyenle         SO PLU                  2:15.75    2:13.15        
     r:+0.71  28.43   33.54   38.05   33.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Boles                SO Whitworth            2:17.59    2:14.70        
     r:+0.68  28.46   33.28   39.90   33.06                                
 10 Jane Holmes               SR Whitworth            2:15.58    2:15.65        
     r:+0.76  29.27   34.30   39.13   32.95                                
 11 Claire Greene             SO L&C                  2:18.48    2:16.05        
     r:+0.59  29.39   34.97   39.62   32.07                                
 12 Kylie Webb                JR PLU                  2:17.62    2:16.23        
     r:+0.64  28.92   34.01   40.15   33.15                                
 13 Erin Khong                FR L&C                  2:16.63    2:16.55        
     r:+0.69  28.54   34.62   39.96   33.43                                
 14 Savannah Delzer           SO Whitworth            2:22.51    2:16.97        
     r:+0.68  29.50   35.93   38.14   33.40                                
 15 Lucia Brammer             SR L&C                  2:21.23    2:17.15        
     r:+0.70  30.09   33.70   40.31   33.05                                
 16 Whitney Mundle            SO PLU                  2:24.29    2:17.47        
     r:+0.49  30.42   35.53   39.17   32.35                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jamie Siegler             FR Whitworth            2:18.43    2:17.95        
     r:+0.61  28.59   36.30   38.33   34.73                                
 18 Miranda Williams          FR Whitman              2:26.13    2:18.10        
     r:+0.72  29.93   36.49   38.58   33.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kiyomi Kishaba            FR PLU                  2:20.87    2:18.20        
     r:+0.73  29.65   32.60   43.28   32.67                                
 20 Becca Hoffman             SO Whitman              2:26.98    2:18.95        
     r:+0.73  29.37   37.76   38.50   33.32                                
 21 Erin Tyler                FR Whitman              2:25.47    2:19.28        
     r:+0.75  29.02   35.26   41.85   33.15                                
 22 Olivia Halbert            FR WU                   2:30.00    2:19.49        
     r:+0.71  29.59   35.72   40.89   33.29                                
 23 Anne Walkup               FR Linfield             2:22.13    2:19.72        
     r:+0.55  29.91   36.63   41.24   31.94                                
 24 Maya Okamura              JR Pacific              2:20.86    2:20.07        
     r:+0.55  29.91   36.26   40.92   32.98                                
 25 Kayla Knock               SR Pacific              2:23.94    2:20.21        
     r:+0.84  28.68   36.13   39.60   35.80                                
 26 Kasia Preski              FR L&C                  2:25.10    2:24.64        
     r:+0.69  30.39   36.81   42.20   35.24                                
 27 Joelle Otterstedt         FR Pacific              2:26.42    2:26.40        
              30.04   35.04   46.26   35.06                                
 28 Cameron Taggesell         FR WU                   2:34.22    2:27.37        
     r:+0.64  30.48   38.18   42.88   35.83                                
 29 Jamie Dunn                SR Linfield                  NT    2:33.69        
     r:+0.84  32.89   39.26   45.68   35.86                                
 30 Courtlyn Knowlton         SR Whitworth            2:54.01    2:43.32        
     r:+0.80  33.37   40.19   50.99   38.77                                
 -- xMalia Riggs              JR Linfield             2:30.53   X2:28.40        
     r:+0.75  31.74   37.74   43.98   34.94                                
 -- Megan Washburn            SO Whitworth            2:27.33        SCR        
 -- Elizabeth Cruz            SR Pacific                   NT        SCR        
 -- Tahni Kakazu              JR Linfield             2:14.70        SCR        
 -- Kaarina Nyman             SO Puget Sound          2:22.01        SCR        
 -- Alexis Murphy             SO Linfield             2:19.86        SCR        
 -- Emma Mickelson            FR PLU                  2:24.21        SCR        
 -- Jensine Rasmussen         SO WU                   2:23.76        SCR        
 -- Lauren McWilliams         SO Pacific              2:28.13        SCR        
 -- Alex Shannon              FR PLU                  2:19.97        SCR        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:49.21   2/12/2016 Wesley Walton, Whitworth                   
        Meet: ! 1:49.21   2/12/2016 Wesley Walton, Whitworth                   
                1:45.47  A
                1:50.28  SEL LY selected time
                1:51.98  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Noah Cutting              SO Linfield             2:02.18    1:52.11        
     r:+0.64  23.48   27.85   34.00   26.78                                
  2 Jake Davies               FR Whitworth            1:59.36    1:53.62        
     r:+0.69  23.96   28.80   32.19   28.67                                
  3 Paul Jett                 SR PLU                  2:01.29    1:55.53        
     r:+0.62  23.39   29.40   33.91   28.83                                
  4 Jonah Rodewald            JR Whitman              2:01.25    1:55.57        
     r:+0.65  24.69   29.01   33.85   28.02                                
  5 Ben Hedman                SO WU                   1:57.75    1:56.69        
     r:+0.73  24.67   29.83   34.69   27.50                                
  6 Fisher Munro              SO Whitman              2:00.82    1:56.82        
     r:+0.77  24.56   29.71   34.79   27.76                                
  7 Daisuke Fitial            FR Linfield             1:55.61    1:56.96        
     r:+0.64  24.88   28.77   35.40   27.91                                
  8 Keith Nussbaum            SR Whitman              2:02.97    1:57.64        
     r:+0.69  25.25   30.83   33.16   28.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caleb Van Boven           JR Puget Sound          2:05.55    1:58.89        
     r:+0.63  25.83   29.44   34.10   29.52                                
 10 Mark Yuvienco             SR WU                   2:03.04   J1:58.89        
     r:+0.66  24.80   30.01   35.99   28.09                                
 11 Dennis Liu                SR PLU                  2:01.94    1:59.14        
     r:+0.69  25.33   29.86   34.34   29.61                                
 12 Derek Ludwig              SO WU                   2:01.96    1:59.46        
     r:+0.65  25.02   29.09   36.03   29.32                                
 13 James Buchanan            FR PLU                  2:04.57    2:00.20        
     r:+0.68  24.98   28.14   36.99   30.09                                
 14 Justin Sasano             SO Puget Sound          2:02.18    2:00.23        
     r:+0.53  25.49   31.55   35.74   27.45                                
 15 Kieran Lenssen            JR Whitman              2:08.13    2:00.29        
     r:+0.66  26.29   32.34   32.99   28.67                                
 16 Zachary Sherlock          FR Linfield             2:05.03    2:00.49        
     r:+0.83  25.82   31.12   34.20   29.35                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Seth Koivisto             FR PLU                  2:01.78   J2:00.49        
     r:+0.66  25.54   29.92   34.84   30.19                                
 18 Matt Jackson              SO L&C                  2:07.85    2:00.53        
     r:+0.58  25.44   31.72   34.18   29.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miles French              SR L&C                  2:05.06    2:01.52        
     r:+0.67  25.14   31.41   34.13   30.84                                
 20 Hayden Cooksy             SR Linfield             2:05.36    2:02.19        
     r:+0.68  25.13   32.41   34.76   29.89                                
 21 Mykah Fujiwara            JR WU                   2:08.73    2:02.41        
     r:+0.62  26.55   32.47   34.76   28.63                                
 22 Daniel Fang               FR WU                   2:06.57    2:03.28        
     r:+0.68  25.40   31.48   37.36   29.04                                
 23 Michael Sakai             SR Pacific              2:07.98    2:04.88        
     r:+0.66  26.17   31.83   37.05   29.83                                
 24 Hugh Hammons              FR Linfield             2:10.47    2:08.09        
     r:+0.75  27.08   31.99   38.88   30.14                                
 25 Owen Davis                JR WU                   2:14.89    2:09.64        
     r:+0.72  27.31   32.99   38.54   30.80                                
 -- xChris Anderson           SO PLU                  2:09.59   X2:06.25        
     r:+0.62  26.50   31.37   38.27   30.11                                
 -- Blake James               JR Whitworth            2:16.99        SCR        
 -- Ian Conery                JR Puget Sound          2:06.27        SCR        
 -- Tyler Melsheimer          SO Whitworth            2:02.79        SCR        
 -- Reed Charron              FR Pacific              2:18.18        SCR        
 -- Trevor Gourley            JR Linfield                  NT        SCR        
 -- Teddy Larkin              JR Whitman              2:08.41        SCR        
 
Event 6S  Men 200 Yard IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:51.30   2/14/2014 Wesley Walton, Whitworth                   
        Meet: ! 1:51.30   2/14/2014 Wesley Walton, Whitworth                   
                1:45.47  A
                1:50.28  SEL LY selected time
                1:51.98  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Zachary Sherlock          FR Linfield             2:00.49    1:59.51        
     r:+0.85  25.79   30.73   33.79   29.20                                
  2 Seth Koivisto             FR PLU                  2:00.49    2:00.44        
     r:+0.67  25.30   31.01   34.37   29.76                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 23.31   2/10/2017 Tai Hallstein, Whitman                       
        Meet: ! 23.31   2/10/2017 Tai Hallstein, Whitman                       
                22.77  A
                23.59  SEL LY selected time
                23.75  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoe Hill                  FR Whitman                24.50      23.86        
          r:+0.49                                                          
  2 Aspen Monkhouse           FR PLU                    24.51      24.20        
          r:+0.64                                                          
  3 Tahni Kakazu              JR Linfield               24.68      24.30        
          r:+0.66                                                          
  4 Calista Skog              SO Puget Sound            24.38      24.43        
          r:+0.59                                                          
  4 Gaby Thomas               JR Whitman                24.97      24.43        
          r:+0.75                                                          
  6 Kassie Kometani           JR L&C                    24.63      24.52        
          r:+0.74                                                          
  7 Grace Lawson              SR Linfield               25.38      24.59        
          r:+0.61                                                          
  8 Lauren Kearney            SO PLU                    24.84      24.60        
          r:+0.71                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eleanor Gerrior           JR L&C                    25.64      24.62        
          r:+0.55                                                          
 10 Emily Samudio             FR Linfield               26.84      24.86        
          r:+0.66                                                          
 11 Hannah Galbraith          SO Whitworth              25.39      24.94        
          r:+0.63                                                          
 12 Kayla Dimicco             SR Puget Sound            25.50      25.01        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 13 Rachel Harvill            JR WU                     26.51      25.05        
          r:+0.77                                                          
 13 Melisa Kegans             SR Puget Sound            26.31      25.05        
          r:+0.66                                                          
 15 Melia Matthews            SO Whitman                25.49      25.09        
          r:+0.64                                                          
 16 Jennica Kelm              SO PLU                    25.59      25.10        
          r:+0.65                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sarah Stafford            JR PLU                    26.01      25.11        
          r:+0.63                                                          
 18 Sydney Bishoff            JR PLU                    25.03     J25.11        
          r:+0.74                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jill Low                  JR Whitman                25.61      25.13        
          r:+0.62                                                          
 20 Danielle Booth            SO PLU                    25.44      25.20        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 21 Jessica Luong             SO Whitman                25.38      25.22        
          r:+0.55                                                          
 22 Kai Haven                 SO Puget Sound            25.42      25.46        
          r:+0.64                                                          
 23 Monica Krubeck            SO Pacific                25.55      25.52        
          r:+0.55                                                          
 24 Erin Jenkins              JR Puget Sound            25.19      25.57        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 25 Haley Smith               SO Linfield               26.72      25.69        
          r:+0.63                                                          
 25 Aza Verhoeven             JR Puget Sound            27.01      25.69        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 27 Paige Dempsey             SR Whitman                25.79      25.77        
          r:+0.59                                                          
 28 Kayli Brown               SO Puget Sound            25.92      25.83        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 29 Margot Chirayath          FR L&C                    27.51      25.94        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 30 Marri Kutz                SO PLU                    26.72      25.98        
          r:+0.55                                                          
 31 Jamie Johnson             SR WU                     26.74      26.03        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 31 Amanda Li                 JR Whitman                27.31      26.03        
          r:+0.63                                                          
 33 Claire Johnson            FR WU                     27.63      26.05        
          r:+0.59                                                          
 34 Megan Thompson            SR Whitworth              27.64      26.06        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 35 Katherine Andersen        JR Linfield               26.45      26.13        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 36 Elizabeth Dressel         SO Whitworth              26.60      26.25        
          r:+0.53                                                          
 37 Julia Brandt              FR L&C                    26.53      26.33        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 38 Colleen Murphy            SR Pacific                27.19      26.35        
          r:+0.56                                                          
 39 Alex Raphael              SR L&C                    27.01      26.36        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 40 Kim Garcia                FR Pacific                27.39      26.42        
          r:+0.65                                                          
 41 Rachel Taylor             SR WU                     28.16      26.80        
          r:+0.83                                                          
 42 Nandi Moore               SR WU                     27.66      26.91        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 43 Elaine McQuillan          FR WU                     27.99      27.20        
          r:+0.63                                                          
 44 Belle Reyes               JR Linfield                  NT      27.44        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 45 Maggie Stevenson          SO Pacific                28.35      27.56        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 46 Ashlyn Edmondo            SR Linfield               29.29      27.82        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 47 Aliza-Marie Stemmer       FR Whitworth              28.19      27.99        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 48 Avery Beckius             FR Pacific                28.53      28.07        
          r:+0.67                                                          
 49 Diana Sellner             SR WU                     30.36      28.33        
          r:+0.60                                                          
 50 Meaghan Conway            SR Pacific                28.79      29.00        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 -- xEmily Ness               SO PLU                    27.35     X26.32        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 -- xRebecca Perkins          SO PLU                    27.59     X26.38        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 -- xLindsay Smith            SO PLU                    27.29     X26.71        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 -- xGenevieve Cagigas        JR Puget Sound            27.26     X26.87        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 -- xHannah Clayton           FR PLU                    28.37     X27.78        
          r:+0.54                                                          
 -- xBraelyn Swan             SO Linfield               28.47     X27.87        
          r:+0.55                                                          
 -- xKristen Huth             FR Linfield               28.20     X28.23        
          r:+0.74                                                          
 -- xKaty Alden               SO Puget Sound            28.77     X28.71        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 -- xClaire Alongi            FR WU                     29.65     X28.79        
          r:+0.76                                                          
 -- xCori Wong                FR Puget Sound            29.48     X29.54        
          r:+0.83                                                          
 -- xGenevieve O'Brien        FR Linfield               29.72     X29.85        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 -- Lottie Steward            FR Linfield               26.58         DQ        
      False start
          r:+0.50                                                          
 -- Katie Davidson            SR Whitman                26.08        SCR        
 -- xSophie Hinshaw           SO Linfield               28.48        SCR        
 -- Tara Stahlecker           SR Whitman                25.26        SCR        
 -- Molli Hartzell            SO Linfield               25.59        SCR        
 -- Kiley Lin                 JR WU                     26.34        SCR        
 -- Caroline Hall             FR Linfield               28.67        SCR        
 
Event 7S  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 23.58   2/10/2012 Katherine M Porter, Pacific                  
        Meet: ! 23.58   2/10/2012 Katherine M Porter, Pacific                  
                22.77  A
                23.59  SEL LY selected time
                23.75  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Sarah Stafford            JR PLU                    25.11      24.94        
          r:+0.64                                                          
  2 Sydney Bishoff            JR PLU                    25.11      25.22        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 20.68   2/10/2017 Owen Lempert, Whitworth                      
        Meet: ! 20.68   2/10/2017 Owen Lempert, Whitworth                      
                19.66  A
                20.49  SEL LY selected time
                20.68  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owen Lempert              SO Whitworth              21.34      20.67#B      
          r:+0.59                                                          
  2 Clark Sun                 SR Whitman                20.81      20.79        
          r:+0.65                                                          
  3 Trevor Gourley            JR Linfield               21.03      20.85        
          r:+0.64                                                          
  4 Jacob Goodman             JR PLU                    21.82      20.96        
          r:+0.64                                                          
  5 Andrew Butcher            FR L&C                    21.85      20.97        
          r:+0.61                                                          
  6 Neirton Oliveira          JR Linfield               21.05      20.98        
          r:+0.62                                                          
  7 Eben Schumann             JR Whitworth              21.72      21.11        
          r:+0.65                                                          
  8 Patrick Wilber            SR Whitworth              21.60      21.30        
          r:+0.66                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jared Sears               SR Whitman                21.86      21.42        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 10 Ethan Done                FR Puget Sound            22.18      21.53        
          r:+0.55                                                          
 10 Matthew Hanson            SR Linfield               22.33      21.53        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 12 Tristan Todd              SO Whitworth              22.92      21.68        
          r:+0.64                                                          
 13 Noah Schlenk              SR Whitman                22.29      21.72        
          r:+0.59                                                          
 14 Colin Aslett              FR Whitman                22.29      21.73        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 14 Elijah Singstad           JR PLU                    22.20      21.73        
          r:+0.59                                                          
 16 George Gonzalez           JR Whitworth              22.32      21.77        
          r:+0.66                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aukai Kea                 JR Pacific                22.91      22.05        
          r:+0.62                                                          
 18 Hayden Mortensen          FR PLU                    23.22      22.19        
          r:+0.68                                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Joshua Galbraith          SR Linfield               22.68      22.23        
          r:+0.67                                                          
 20 Ian Conery                JR Puget Sound            22.98      22.26        
          r:+0.66                                                          
 21 Sam Raphael               SO L&C                    22.93      22.29        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 22 Colin Lempert             SR Whitworth              22.71      22.31        
          r:+0.67                                                          
 23 Dylan Clemons             SO Linfield               23.18      22.34        
          r:+0.61                                                          
 24 Phillip Hecksel           FR PLU                    22.41      22.42        
          r:+0.54                                                          
 25 William Witmer            SO L&C                    23.32      22.57        
          r:+0.66                                                          
 26 Easton Powell             SO Whitman                23.52      22.75        
          r:+0.81                                                          
 27 Evan Segimoto             FR WU                     23.67      22.86        
          r:+0.66                                                          
 28 Jacob Hulti               SO WU                     23.95      22.96        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 28 Vaughn Christensen        FR Puget Sound            23.25      22.96        
          r:+0.65                                                          
 30 Kevin Fox                 SR L&C                    23.39      23.04        
          r:+0.56                                                          
 31 Ian Olufson               FR PLU                    23.47      23.08        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 32 Sam Kawakami              JR PLU                    23.56      23.26        
          r:+0.65                                                          
 32 Cody Dodge                SR Puget Sound            23.51      23.26        
          r:+0.63                                                          
 34 Blake James               JR Whitworth              23.97      23.36        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 34 Ian Shepel                FR L&C                    23.58      23.36        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 36 Travis Bender             FR Puget Sound            23.95      23.41        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 37 Sam Smith                 FR L&C                    24.04      23.53        
          r:+0.80                                                          
 38 Rowan Gannon              JR L&C                    23.63      23.66        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 39 Daniel Endicott           SO Linfield                  NT      23.76        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 39 Alex Lee                  SR Whitman                23.71      23.76        
          r:+0.65                                                          
 41 Luke Husband              FR Whitman                24.43      24.05        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 42 Taylor Lee                JR Whitworth              26.80      24.68        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 43 Nick Leibman              JR WU                     26.04      24.69        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 44 Jack Bergamini            SR L&C                    25.13      24.74        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 45 Zachary Lebovic           FR L&C                    25.43      24.86        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 46 Jamesmichael Sherman      SR Pacific                25.02      24.89        
          r:+0.64                                                          
 47 Alex Hallquist            FR Pacific                28.34      27.09        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 48 Rayce Houser              SR Pacific                30.46      29.22        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 -- xShane Walker             SO PLU                    23.11     X22.17        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 -- xJames Waltz              FR PLU                    23.65     X22.80        
          r:+0.62                                                          
 -- xChristiaan Chandler      FR PLU                    23.40     X22.82        
          r:+0.69                                                          
 -- xJoseph Bassich           JR Linfield               25.28     X24.79        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 -- xJake Tursick             SO Whitworth              26.33     X25.21        
          r:+0.79                                                          
 -- Cannon Coats              FR Whitworth              24.79        SCR        
 -- xSergio Trevino           JR Linfield                  NT        SCR        
 -- Dennis Liu                SR PLU                    22.34        SCR        
 -- Derek Dunn                SR Pacific                23.30        SCR        
 -- Joseph Simpson            FR Linfield               22.57        SCR        
 -- Ryan Clark                SO Linfield               25.17        SCR        
 
Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 23.58   2/10/2012 Katherine M Porter, Pacific                  
        Meet: ! 23.58   2/10/2012 Katherine M Porter, Pacific                  
                22.77  A
                23.59  SEL LY selected time
                23.75  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Kaarina Nyman             SO Puget Sound               NT      25.76        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 20.71    3/5/1998 Ben Johnson, UPS                             
        Meet: ! 20.79   2/13/2009 Dominic Rieniets, Linfield                   
                19.66  A
                20.49  SEL LY selected time
                20.68  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Jett                 SR PLU                    22.35      21.82        
          r:+0.61                                                          
  2 Bryson Baligad            JR PLU                    22.10      22.05        
          r:+0.59                                                          
  3 Dennis Liu                SR PLU                    22.34      22.18        
          r:+0.66