Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Baseball
04/28
3:00 PM
at George Fox
04/29
All Day
at WIRA Championships
Baseball
04/29
2:00 PM
vs. Linfield
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Baseball
04/29
5:00 PM
at Pacific
04/30
All Day
at WIRA Championships
Baseball
04/30
12:00 PM
vs. Pacific
@ McMinnville, Ore.
05/05
12 p.m.
at Oregon Twilight Meet
05/05
12 p.m.
at Oregon Twilight Meet
05/06
11 a.m.
at Linfield Open
05/06
11 a.m.
at Linfield Open
05/06
10:59 a.m.
at Opening Day/Windermere Cup
05/13
TBA
at Portland Twilight
05/13
TBA
at Portland Twilight
05/16
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/17
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/18
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/19
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/25
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/25
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/25
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/26
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/26
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/26
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/27
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/27
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/27
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/28
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
05/28
TBA
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
PP

Licensed to University of Puget Sound   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2017 06:20 PM
                      JD Shotwell Invitational - 4/1/2017                      
                           University of Puget Sound                           
                           Baker Stadium, Tacoma,WA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.65  4/18/1998   Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC                 
        Meet: * 10.65  4/18/1998   Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC                 
         NWC:   11.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dudley, Kevin             SO Olympic Coll           10.94      10.99   0.7  1  10   
  2 Swillie, Isaac            SO Spokane CC             10.93      11.16   0.7  1   7   
  2 Taylor, Alex              FR Western Wash           11.41      11.16   0.7  1   7   
  4 Armstrong, Logan          FR Saint Martin           11.45      11.25   2.1  2   5   
  5 Jones, Kawika             FR Green River                       11.32   2.1  2   4   
  6 Bradley, Shaun            SR Pacific Luth           11.31      11.33   0.7  1   3   
  7 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC             11.31      11.36   0.7  1   2   
  8 Carlson, Miles            FR Puget Sound            11.45      11.38   2.1  2   1   
  9 Manago, Anthony           SR Saint Martin                      11.39   2.0  4 
 10 DeGuzman, Jarod           FR Olympic Coll                      11.42   2.0  4 
 10 Knox, Stedman             SO Western Wash           11.66      11.42   2.1  2 
 12 Tolentino, John           FR Spokane CC             11.28      11.48   0.7  1 
 13 Daly, Brady               SR Pacific Luth           11.66      11.49   2.1  2 
 14 Jones, Daniel             SO Western Wash           11.37      11.56   0.7  1 
 15 Forster, Michael          SO Central Wash                      11.57   2.0  4 
 15 Titus, Hunter             FR Central Wash           11.30      11.57   0.7  1 
 17 Sparks, Caden             SO Green River            11.87      11.72   2.1  2 
 18 Domingue, Deiph           FR Olympic Coll           11.96      11.76   1.3  3 
 19 Sires, Cannon             FR Green River                       11.79   2.0  4 
 20 Choi, David               FR Seattle Paci           12.05      11.81   1.3  3 
 20 Johnston, Brian           SO Olympic Coll                      11.81   2.0  4 
 22 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC             11.54      11.83   2.1  2 
 23 Phomprida-Robinson, Juwu  JR Unattached             11.44      11.87   2.1  2 
 24 Ukai, Koshi               FR Olympic Coll                      12.00   2.0  4 
 25 Wong, Christian           FR Seattle Paci           12.32      12.03   1.3  3 
 26 Anjo Tadeo, Mikkel        FR Everett CC                        12.08   2.0  4 
 27 Telfer, Zach              JR Seattle Paci           12.50      12.38   1.3  3 
 28 Martinez, Marco           SO Central Wash           12.25      12.64   1.3  3 
 29 Jackson, Dalawn           FR Green River                       12.76   2.0  4 
 30 Klega, Donovan            FR Pacific Luth           12.84      12.79   1.3  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.5h  5/1/1982    Erick Krauss, University of Pacific         
        Meet: * 21.5h  5/1/1982    Erick Krauss, University of Pacific         
         NWC:   22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hand, Jackson             SO Saint Martin                      22.25   0.6  5  10   
  2 Dudley, Kevin             SO Olympic Coll           22.08      22.30  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Swayne, Latrelle          SR Saint Martin           22.57      22.73  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   SO Whitworth              23.11      22.86   1.1  2   5   
  5 Bradley, Shaun            SR Pacific Luth           23.76      22.89   0.4  3   4   
  6 Vigesaa, Kody             SO Spokane CC             23.06      22.98   1.1  2   3   
  7 Taylor, Alex              FR Western Wash           23.35      22.99   1.1  2   2   
  8 Knox, Stedman             SO Western Wash           22.72      23.00  +0.0  1   1   
  9 Swillie, Isaac            SO Spokane CC             23.44      23.06   0.4  3 
 10 Smith, Mikel              SR Saint Martin                      23.09   0.6  5 
 11 Daly, Brady               SR Pacific Luth           23.02      23.10   1.1  2 
 12 Steuk, Garret             JR Central Wash           22.89      23.18  +0.0  1 
 13 Calderon, Daniel          FR Central Wash           23.00      23.21  +0.0  1 
 14 Jones, Kawika             FR Green River                       23.23   0.6  5 
 15 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Unattached             22.60      23.31  +0.0  1 
 16 Armstrong, Logan          FR Saint Martin           22.79      23.34  +0.0  1 
 17 Porter, Doc               FR Central Wash           23.20      23.36   1.1  2 
 18 Zaman, Gibran             SR Saint Martin           23.51      23.37   0.4  3 
 19 Carlson, Miles            FR Puget Sound            23.68      23.52   0.4  3 
 20 Kier, Andrew              JR Saint Martin                      23.68   1.0  4 
 21 Sparks, Caden             SO Green River            23.79      23.78   0.4  3 
 22 Arndt, Darren             SR Central Wash           23.50      23.84   0.4  3 
 23 Johnston, Brian           SO Olympic Coll                      23.89   0.6  5 
 24 Scarbrough, Lazarus       FR Seattle Paci           23.42      24.07   1.1  2 
 25 Titus, Hunter             FR Central Wash           23.40      24.15   1.1  2 
 26 Anguay, Zach              FR Saint Martin                      24.17   1.0  4 
 27 Choi, David               FR Seattle Paci           24.88      24.20   1.0  4 
 28 McLeod, David             SR Seattle Paci           25.01      24.26   1.0  4 
 29 Hines, Christopher        SO Unattached             25.60      24.66   1.0  4 
 30 Anjo Tadeo, Mikkel        FR Everett CC                        24.69   0.6  5 
 31 Otterholt, Ryan           SR Whitworth              25.46      24.77   1.0  4 
 32 Wong, Christian           FR Seattle Paci           25.44      25.09   1.0  4 
 33 ibarreta, xavier             Unattached             24.30      25.25   0.4  3 
 34 Martinez, Marco           SO Central Wash           25.74      26.05   1.0  4 
 35 Domingue, Deiph           FR Olympic Coll           24.71      26.54   0.4  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: # 46.87  4/17/1999   Derek Prior, Unattached                     
        Meet: * 46.87  4/17/1999   Derek Prior, Unattached                     
         NWC:   51.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McArthur, Ryan            SR Western Wash           48.48      49.40   1  10   
  2 everhart, craig           SR Unattached             49.39      49.84   1   8   
  3 Ramsey, Justin            SR Seattle Paci           50.49      50.26   1   6   
  4 Porter, Doc               FR Central Wash           50.34      50.27   1   5   
  5 Vigesaa, Kody             SO Spokane CC             50.21      50.32   1   4   
  6 Calderon, Daniel          FR Central Wash           50.76      50.45   1   3   
  7 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   SO Whitworth              50.96      50.49   1   2   
  8 Lovercamp, Reid           SO Western Wash           50.22      51.89   1   1   
  9 Smith, Mikel              SR Saint Martin                      52.01   3 
 10 Arndt, Darren             SR Central Wash           51.98      52.39   2 
 11 Scarbrough, Lazarus       FR Seattle Paci           52.55      52.97   2 
 12 Anguay, Zach              FR Saint Martin           53.64      53.47   2 
 13 Hughey, Mitchell          SR Saint Martin                      53.65   3 
 14 McLeod, David             SR Seattle Paci           53.82      53.84   2 
 15 Hines, Christopher        SO Unattached             54.54      54.93   2 
 16 Chism, Seth               FR Saint Martin                      55.04   3 
 17 Hatlen, Michael           SR Pacific Luth                      55.31   3 
 18 Zering, Josiah            JR Seattle Paci           55.30      56.41   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:50.6h  4/20/1991   Ted Hamlin, SPU                           
        Meet: * 1:50.6h  4/20/1991   Ted Hamlin, SPU                           
         NWC:   2:01.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boyd-Helm, Zach              Unattached           1:54.36    1:52.61   1  10   
  2 Fournier, Isaac           FR Puget Sound          1:57.52    1:56.10   1   8   
  3 Spiller, Keaton           SO Western Wash         1:55.53    1:56.77   1   6   
  4 King, Jamin               SR Club Northwe         1:57.45    1:57.02   1   5   
  5 Javier, Kaleb             SR Central Wash         1:58.79    1:57.69   1   4   
  6 Crowell, Ben              SO Unattached           1:55.75    1:58.01   1   3   
  7 James, Brysten            JR Seattle Paci         2:02.24    1:59.03   1   2   
  8 Medellin, Will            FR Spokane CC           2:03.24    1:59.31   1   1   
  9 Castillo, Juan               Unattached           2:03.50    2:02.42   2 
 10 Irvine, Justin            JR Western Wash         2:07.56    2:04.29   2 
 11 Handfield, Derian         FR Spokane CC           2:03.93    2:04.49   2 
 12 McLean, Demetrius         FR Olympic Coll         2:08.79    2:04.54   2 
 13 Ault, Brian               JR Whitworth            2:08.83    2:05.37   2 
 14 Steimel, Tommy            SR Unattached           2:02.24    2:07.07   1 
 15 Kimler, Tommy             SO Puget Sound          2:09.61    2:07.37   2 
 16 Lopez, Esteban            FR Green River                     2:16.92   2 
 17 Adams, Drake              FR Olympic Coll         2:15.80    2:19.20   2 
 18 Chan, Ka Hei              FR Everett CC                      2:33.72   2 
 19 Valencia, Armando         FR Green River                     2:38.18   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:52.1h  4/23/1988   Todd Bearny, HCC                          
        Meet: * 3:52.1h  4/23/1988   Todd Beamy, Highline CC                   
         NWC:   4:10.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rehm, Domenic             SO Spokane CC           4:01.73    3:59.63   1  10   
  2 Carlton, Corbin           SO Spokane CC           4:03.26    4:00.61   1   8   
  3 Olson, Jadon              SO Western Wash         4:09.04    4:03.29   1   6   
  4 Castillo, Juan               Unattached           4:04.61    4:04.35   1   5   
  5 Hamel, Eric               FR Western Wash         4:09.97    4:04.73   1   4   
  6 Humphries, Tyler          SO Central Wash         4:11.99    4:04.83   1   3   
  7 Rainboth, Aaron           FR Central Wash         4:12.11    4:05.07   1   2   
  8 Shelman, Josiah           SR Saint Martin         4:05.24    4:05.66   1   1   
  9 Davis, Douglas            FR Everett CC           4:11.13    4:06.64   1 
 10 Rothlisberger, Aaron      SO Spokane CC           4:14.41    4:06.70   1 
 11 Novak, Cortlend           FR Everett CC           4:17.99    4:08.32   1 
 12 Gomez, Enrique            FR Western Wash         3:59.82    4:09.10   1 
 13 McMichael, Porter         SR Unattached           4:10.24    4:09.24   1 
 14 Medellin, Will            FR Spokane CC           4:13.51    4:10.29   1 
 15 Osborne, Teagan           SO Spokane CC                      4:10.66   2 
 16 Boston, Josh              JR Central Wash         4:14.24    4:10.70   1 
 17 Nzibarega, Come           FR Whitworth            4:17.38    4:12.38   2 
 18 Heckman, Jasper           SR Unattached           4:16.28    4:13.87   2 
 19 Schilter, Levi            SO Saint Martin         4:21.88    4:14.24   2 
 20 Giordano, Dominic         SO Spokane CC                      4:14.66   2 
 21 Lee, Hanson               SO Central Wash         4:13.24    4:15.13   1 
 22 Hoggarth, Colton          FR Western Wash         4:10.83    4:15.95   1 
 23 Conrardy, Matt            FR Central Wash         4:15.24    4:16.43   1 
 24 Kimler, Tommy             SO Puget Sound          4:24.30    4:16.85   2 
 25 Byram, Lloyd              SR Seattle Paci         4:28.02    4:17.84   2 
 26 Sprague, Kieran           SR Central Wash         4:18.24    4:20.01   2 
 27 Miller, Austin            JR Saint Martin         4:19.91    4:20.17   2 
 28 Musa, Stephano            SO Green River          4:30.10    4:20.37   2 
 29 Pulver, Colton            SO Western Wash         4:20.08    4:21.46   2 
 30 Sterling, Clark           JR Seattle Paci         4:22.84    4:23.04   2 
 31 Creagan, Matthew          FR Whitworth            4:20.17    4:25.47   2 
 32 Lara Espinoza, Luis       FR Saint Martin         4:44.65    4:34.11   2 
 33 Adams, Drake              FR Olympic Coll         4:52.80    4:35.73   2 
 34 MacEachron, Alex          FR Olympic Coll         4:55.74    4:51.19   2 
 35 Young, Paul               SR CNW                  4:46.24    4:52.80   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14:11.8h  5/18/1974   Jim Johnson, CNW                         
        Meet: * 14:34.45  4/10/2004   Eric Tolefson, Unattached                
         NWC:   15:58.19                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leak, Gregory                Tacoma City         14:06.66   14:41.31   1  10   
  2 Eustis, Sean              SR Western Wash        15:28.64   15:24.76   1   8   
  3 Butler, Peter             SO Western Wash        15:07.87   15:28.26   1   6   
  4 King, Jamin               SR Club Northwe        15:50.00   15:41.00   1   5   
  5 Leaf, Ron                 JR Central Wash        16:00.00   15:42.98   1   4   
  6 Nixon-Helms, Dylan           Alaska Fairb                   15:50.32   2   3   
  7 Giordano, Dominic         SO Spokane CC          16:06.95   15:51.93   1   2   
  8 Carlton, Corbin           SO Spokane CC          15:25.00   15:51.94   1   1   
  9 Rehm, Domenic             SO Spokane CC          15:24.84   15:52.03   1 
 10 Schrenk, Matthew          SO Central Wash        16:04.00   15:56.10   1 
 11 Kopsack, Lyon                Alaska Fairb        16:31.40   15:57.57   2 
 12 Osborne, Teagan           SO Spokane CC          15:50.33   16:06.59   1 
 13 Spencer, Nick             SR Central Wash        16:30.07   16:06.70   2 
 14 Cushman, Zachary          FR Everett CC          16:15.72   16:07.60   1 
 15 Rothlisberger, Aaron      SO Spokane CC          15:55.61   16:09.20   1 
 16 Dodson, Elijah            FR Everett CC          16:55.02   16:14.45   2 
 17 Walker, Joseph            JR Seattle Paci        16:35.00   16:14.65   2 
 18 Langtry, Andrew           SR Puget Sound         16:19.96   16:17.75   2 
 19 Boyd, Taryk               SO Central Wash        16:38.28   16:20.28   2 
 20 Hernandez, Antonio        FR Unattached                     16:20.34   2 
 21 Lafferty, Jonathan        SO Central Wash        16:00.00   16:21.39   1 
 22 Mackey, Grant             FR Central Wash        16:35.00   16:27.02   2 
 23 Pringle, Justin           FR Central Wash        16:30.00   16:37.97   1 
 24 Monaghan, Liam            SO Puget Sound         16:39.95   16:41.73   2 
 25 Bloom, Brendan            SO Green River         17:19.55   16:49.36   2 
 26 Young, Paul               SR CNW                 17:31.00   16:55.25   2 
 27 Ha, Michael               FR Everett CC                     18:25.41   2 
 -- Arnold, Garren            FR Everett CC                          DNF   2 
 -- Swenson, Anthony          SO Olympic Coll                        DNF   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.1h  6/3/1967    Bill Roe, UW                                
        Meet: * 14.4h  4/20/1991   Keith Baker, CWU                            
         NWC:   17.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bowden, Parker            SO Spokane CC             14.71      14.89   0.5  1  10   
  2 Harris, Peyton            JR Seattle Paci           15.33      15.09   0.5  1   8   
  3 Cummings, Cordell         FR Western Wash           15.68      15.33   0.5  1   6   
  4 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound            15.36      15.35   0.5  1   5   
  5 Gunther, Ryan             SO Central Wash           16.04      15.76   0.5  1   4   
  6 Woolley, John-Robert      JR Whitworth              15.59      15.93   0.5  1   3   
  7 Bosscher, Aaron           FR Western Wash           16.38      16.10   0.5  1   2   
  8 Forster, Michael          SO Central Wash           16.03      16.35   0.5  1   1   
  9 Carpenter, Shayne         FR Seattle Paci           16.51      16.91   0.7  2 
 10 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC             17.71      17.48   0.7  2 
 11 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC             17.91      17.54   0.7  2 
 12 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth              17.48      17.79   0.7  2 
 13 Wendling, Justin          SO Central Wash           17.64      18.08   0.7  2 
 14 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC             17.86      18.12   0.7  2 
 15 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound            18.78      18.71   0.7  2 
 16 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth              18.93      19.43   0.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Stadium: #   53.11  4/20/1991   Goreal Hudson, CWU                        
        Meet: *   53.11  4/16/1994   Goreal Hudson, CSU                        
         NWC:   1:00.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Cordell         FR Western Wash           56.88      55.49   1  10   
  2 Woolley, John-Robert      JR Whitworth              56.14      55.73   1   8   
  3 Bowden, Parker            SO Spokane CC             59.27      56.99   1   6   
  4 Gunther, Ryan             SO Central Wash           58.19      58.32   1   5   
  5 Backous, Jonathan         JR Whitworth              58.47      58.64   1   4   
  6 Wendling, Justin          SO Central Wash                      59.59   2   3   
  7 Bosscher, Aaron           FR Western Wash           59.43      59.95   1   2   
  8 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC                      1:00.76   2   1   
  9 Steffen, Avery            FR Puget Sound          1:01.99    1:01.65   2 
 10 Adams, Ryan               FR Whitworth            1:01.50    1:01.71   2 
 11 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth              59.49    1:04.26   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: #  9:01.0h  4/18/1998   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
        Meet: *  9:01.0h  4/18/1998   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
         NWC:   10:39.55                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Dylan              SO Western Wash         9:47.28    9:27.86   10   
  2 Monaghan, Liam            SO Puget Sound         10:09.91   10:02.48    8   
  3 Anderson, Nathaniel       FR Whitworth           10:36.49   10:28.89    6   
  4 Swenson, Anthony          SO Olympic Coll        11:01.21   10:58.56    5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.40  4/17/1993   , Western Oregon State                      
        Meet: * 41.40  4/17/1993   , Western Oregon College                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saint Martin's  'A'                                 42.47      42.18   10   
     1) Zaman, Gibran SR                2) Swayne, Latrelle SR            
     3) Smith, Mikel SR                 4) Hand, Jackson SO               
  2 Olympic College  'A'                                44.47      43.95    8   
     1) Johnston, Brian SO              2) DeGuzman, Jarod FR             
     3) Ukai, Koshi FR                  4) Dudley, Kevin SO               
  3 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                45.38      44.04    6   
     1) Carpenter, Shayne FR            2) Ramsey, Justin SR              
     3) Choi, David FR                  4) Harris, Peyton JR              
  4 Saint Martin's  'B'                                 42.47     x44.32  
     1) Manago, Anthony SR              2) Armstrong, Logan FR            
     3) Anderson De-Avila, Kyle SO      4) Kier, Andrew JR                
  5 Puget Sound  'A'                                    49.94      44.47    5   
     1) Carlson, Miles FR               2) Branham, Chris JR              
     3) Moya, Kai FR                    4) Cobb, Graham SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:16.67  4/18/1992   , Central Washington Unive                
        Meet: * 3:16.67  4/18/1992   , Central Washington Unive                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'B'                           3:24.08   x3:27.49  
     1) Calderon, Daniel FR             2) Porter, Doc FR                 
     3) Sprague, Kieran SR              4) Steuk, Garret JR               
  2 Puget Sound  'A'                                  3:35.24    3:28.13   10   
     1) Cobb, Graham SR                 2) Wells, Matt FR                 
     3) Moya, Kai FR                    4) Fournier, Isaac FR             
  3 Central Washington  'A'                           3:24.08    3:28.38    8   
     1) Wendling, Justin SO             2) Gunther, Ryan SO               
     3) Arndt, Darren SR                4) Forster, Michael SO            
  4 Spokane CC  'A'                                              3:29.06    6   
     1) Vigesaa, Kody SO                2) Swillie, Isaac SO              
     3) Handfield, Derian FR            4) Blakeley, Tyler SO             
  5 Saint Martin's  'A'                               3:30.23    3:29.49    5   
     1) Hand, Jackson SO                2) Zaman, Gibran SR               
     3) Hughey, Mitchell SR             4) Anguay, Zach FR                
  6 Olympic College  'A'                              3:36.11    3:36.15    4   
     1) Johnston, Brian SO              2) Dudley, Kevin SO               
     3) McLean, Demetrius FR            4) DeGuzman, Jarod FR             
  7 Western Washington  'A'                           3:28.01    3:37.44    3   
     1) Gomez, Enrique FR               2) Hamel, Eric FR                 
     3) Irvine, Justin JR               4) Hayes, Dylan SO                
  8 Central Washington  'C'                           3:35.00   x3:45.14  
     1) Javier, Kaleb SR                2) Pringle, Justin FR             
     3) Martinez, Marco SO              4) Schrenk, Matthew SO            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.10m  4/10/2004   Jeff Skiba, Unattached                      
        Meet: * 2.10m  4/10/2004   Jeff Skiba, Linfield                        
         NWC:   1.82m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Brandon          FR Green River            1.95m      1.92m    6-03.50  10   
     1.87 1.92 2.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Peters, Cameron           JR Unattached             1.91m      1.87m    6-01.50   8   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rush, David               FR Unat-Olympic           1.83m     J1.87m    6-01.50   6   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Muglia, Christian         FR Spokane CC             1.92m     J1.87m    6-01.50   5   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth              1.97m      1.82m    5-11.50   4   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Adams, Ryan               FR Whitworth              1.67m      1.77m    5-09.75   3   
     1.77 1.82 
       XO  XXX 
  7 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth              1.85m     J1.77m    5-09.75   2   
     1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Telfer, Zach              JR Seattle Paci           1.64m         NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth              1.76m         NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Ukai, Koshi               FR Olympic Coll           1.82m         NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Anderson De-Avila, Kyle   SO Saint Martin           1.70m         NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Manago, Anthony           SR Saint Martin           1.75m         NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Branham, Steven           SR Puget Sound            1.77m         NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Brar, Nathaniel           FR Whitworth              1.67m         NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.03m  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
        Meet: * 5.03m  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
         NWC:   3.86m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kaleb             FR Spokane CC             4.60m      4.65m   15-03.00  10   
     4.46 4.65 4.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Roddewig, Sam             FR Spokane CC             3.64m      4.16m   13-07.75   8   
     4.01 4.16 4.31 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Rickard, Chris            JR Saint Martin           4.16m     J4.16m   13-07.75   6   
     4.01 4.16 4.31 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Cadena, Bryan             FR Central Wash           3.95m      4.01m   13-01.75   5   
     3.86 4.01 4.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Coelho, Matt              SO Western Wash           4.07m      3.86m   12-08.00   4   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Boyle, Craig              SO Saint Martin           4.52m         NH            
     4.16 
      XXX 
 -- Kier, Andrew              JR Saint Martin                         NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 -- Irvine, Zane              SR Central Wash           4.20m         NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 -- Daniels, D'Andre          SO Central Wash           3.90m         NH            
     3.86 
      XXX 
 -- Forster, Michael          SO Central Wash           3.50m         NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 -- Chaides, John             SO Saint Martin           3.71m         NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 -- Aageson, Gunnar           SO Pacific Luth           3.56m         NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: # 7.30m  4/22/1995   Rob Rising, CWU                             
        Meet: * 7.30m  4/22/1995   Rob Rising, CWU                             
         NWC:   6.42m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lovitt, Dekker            SO Spokane CC             6.97m      6.61m   0.1  21-08.25  10   
     6.02m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.61m(0.1) 6.52m(+0.0)
  2 Swayne, Latrelle          SR Saint Martin           6.93m      6.60m   1.3  21-08.00   8   
     6.42m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      6.60m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  3 Manago, Anthony           SR Saint Martin           6.91m      6.51m   0.9  21-04.25   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.31m(1.7) 6.51m(0.9)
  4 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth              6.42m      6.47m   0.2  21-02.75   5   
     6.34m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.47m(0.2) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.29m(1.1)
  5 Jones, Randy              FR Spokane CC             6.88m      6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50   4   
     6.22m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.18m(0.7) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.46m(-1.3)
  6 Moya, Kai                 FR Puget Sound            6.63m      6.37m  +0.0  20-10.75   3   
     6.37m(+0.0) 6.04m(0.4) 6.03m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.24m(0.9) 6.21m(+0.0)
  7 Branham, Steven           SR Puget Sound            6.04m      6.33m   0.4  20-09.25   2   
     6.22m(+0.0) 6.20m(0.6) 5.90m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 6.08m(+0.0)
  8 Adams, Ryan               FR Whitworth              6.44m      6.24m   0.1  20-05.75   1   
     6.24m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 5.83m(1.9) 5.93m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3)
  9 Scarlett, Grant           FR Central Wash           6.50m      6.12m   1.1  20-01.00 
     6.09m(0.7) 4.54m(1.0) 6.12m(1.1)            
 10 Sires, Cannon             FR Green River                       6.05m   0.9  19-10.25 
     6.05m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0)           
 11 Makrakis, Nick            FR Western Wash           6.55m      6.04m   1.0  19-09.75 
     5.97m(+0.0) 6.04m(1.0) 5.71m(1.1)            
 12 Irvine, Zane              SR Central Wash           5.82m      5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     5.69m(0.3) 4.66m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0)            
 13 Vu, Nicholas                 Unattached             6.41m      5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 
     5.83m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.85m(1.1)            
 14 Branham, Chris            JR Puget Sound            5.80m      5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
     5.81m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.2) 5.58m(+0.0)            
 15 Daniels, D'Andre          SO Central Wash           6.00m      5.75m   0.3  18-10.50 
     5.75m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)           
 16 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth              6.32m      5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0)            
 17 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth              5.82m      5.56m   0.3  18-03.00 
     3.98m(0.4) 5.56m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
 18 Lewis, Jamaree            FR Unattached             5.63m      5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
     5.17m(+0.0) 5.29m(0.9) 5.53m(+0.0)            
 19 Muglia, Christian         FR Spokane CC             5.90m      5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     4.60m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0)            
 20 Phomprida-Robinson, Juwu  JR Unattached             6.35m      5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 21 Roa, Chris                FR Central Wash           5.11m      5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     5.06m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: #  50-05  4/17/1993   James McCann, WOC                          
        Meet: *  50-05  4/17/1993   James McCann, WOC                          
         NWC:   12.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Scarlett, Grant           FR Central Wash          13.00m     12.87m  +0.0  42-02.75  10   
     12.56m(+0.0) 12.87m(+0.0) 12.39m(+0.0) 12.75m(1.4) 12.59m(+0.0) 12.80m(+0.0)
  2 Makrakis, Nick            FR Western Wash          13.58m     12.58m  +0.0  41-03.25   8   
     FOUL(1.0) 12.31m(+0.0) 12.47m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.21m(+0.0) 12.58m(+0.0)
  3 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth             12.57m     12.41m   0.3  40-08.75   6   
     12.01m(+0.0) 11.87m(+0.0) 11.71m(-0.1) 12.41m(0.3) 12.05m(0.1) 12.14m(+0.0)
  4 Ringold, Jacob            SO Western Wash          13.57m     12.24m   1.6  40-02.00   5   
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 12.20m(+0.0) 12.24m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) 12.18m(+0.0)
  5 Roa, Chris                FR Central Wash          12.38m     12.19m  +0.0  40-00.00   4   
     12.19m(+0.0) 11.51m(0.3) 11.91m(0.8) 11.90m(0.1) 11.67m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Adams, Ryan               FR Whitworth             12.74m     12.18m  +0.0  39-11.50   3   
     12.14m(+0.0) 12.09m(0.7) 12.09m(+0.0) 12.18m(+0.0) 12.16m(+0.0) 11.59m(+0.0)
  7 Lovitt, Dekker            SO Spokane CC            12.85m     12.00m   1.2  39-04.50   2   
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 11.93m(+0.0) 11.94m(+0.0) 12.00m(1.2) 11.93m(0.1)
  8 Otterholt, Ryan           SR Whitworth             12.29m     11.97m  -0.8  39-03.25   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.97m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 11.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Daniels, D'Andre          SO Central Wash          12.50m     11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0)           
 10 Lewis, Jamaree            FR Unattached            12.42m     11.70m  +0.0  38-04.75 
     11.70m(+0.0) 11.70m(0.6) 11.47m(+0.0)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: #  57-04  6/3/1967    John Allamano, UW                          
        Meet: * 16.94m  4/22/1995   Scott Easley, WWU                          
         NWC:   13.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hatton, Lucas             SR Pacific Luth          15.17m     15.02m   49-03.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cain, Aidan               FR Central Wash          13.83m     14.35m   47-01.00   8   
      12.97m  14.03m  13.34m  14.35m  14.04m  14.15m
  3 Ambrose, Tyler               Get Strong F          14.54m     14.28m   46-10.25   6   
      13.28m  13.46m  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL  14.24m
  4 Tafoya, Alberto           FR Central Wash          14.59m     13.93m   45-08.50   5   
      13.35m  13.93m  FOUL  13.79m  13.70m  FOUL
  5 Paller, Colton            FR Olympic Coll          14.68m     13.65m   44-09.50   4   
      12.02m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dyfort, Alex              SO Spokane CC            12.18m     12.84m   42-01.50   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  11.44m  FOUL  12.44m
  7 Fairhart, Zachary         FR Whitworth             12.69m     12.33m   40-05.50   2   
      12.16m  11.55m  12.16m  12.33m  12.18m  FOUL
  8 Huskey, Mike              FR Olympic Coll          13.79m     12.13m   39-09.75   1   
      12.13m  12.10m  FOUL  11.66m  11.83m  FOUL
  9 Allen, Andrew             FR Spokane CC            12.12m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.12m  11.77m  12.04m           
 10 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth             12.87m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.52m  11.00m  11.29m            
 11 Jarvis, Nate              SO Pacific Luth          11.03m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.81m  11.24m  10.73m            
 12 Harris, Andrew            FR Central Wash          13.00m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.67m  10.71m  10.63m           
 13 McKern, Connor            SO Spokane CC            11.09m     10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.70m  10.54m  FOUL           
 14 Granchukoff, Andrew       FR Spokane CC            10.92m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.06m  10.05m  10.32m           
 15 Yusuf, Al-Amin            FR Whitworth             11.25m     10.31m   33-10.00 
      FOUL  10.31m  10.16m            
 16 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth             10.51m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.39m  10.04m  9.51m            
 17 Blakeley, Tyler           SO Spokane CC            10.26m      9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.09m  9.84m  8.93m           
 18 Brown, Jordan             SO Green River            9.02m      9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.41m  9.33m  9.57m            
 19 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth              8.82m      7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.93m  7.58m  7.81m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 56.89m  3/30/2014   Carter Comito, UW                          
        Meet: * 50.44m  4/17/1999   Tony Hoiby, CWU                            
         NWC:   40.02m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paller, Colton            FR Olympic Coll          46.47m     48.03m     157-07  10   
      44.33m  45.69m  44.80m  48.03m  37.47m  40.37m
  2 Tafoya, Alberto           FR Central Wash          41.17m     40.88m     134-01   8   
      36.68m  37.09m  38.62m  37.59m  40.88m  FOUL
  3 Cain, Aidan               FR Central Wash          40.84m     39.35m     129-01   6   
      FOUL  36.82m  39.35m  38.05m  36.81m  FOUL
  4 Huskey, Mike              FR Olympic Coll          36.97m     38.37m     125-11   5   
      35.87m  FOUL  35.75m  38.37m  37.74m  36.04m
  5 Hatton, Lucas             SR Pacific Luth          40.71m     38.00m     124-08   4   
      FOUL  37.59m  32.68m  38.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Forster, Michael          SO Central Wash          33.12m     37.40m     122-08   3   
      34.58m  37.40m  31.06m  36.09m  36.84m  FOUL
  7 Harris, Andrew            FR Central Wash          36.00m     37.28m     122-04   2   
      FOUL  35.35m  37.28m  32.61m  33.20m  FOUL
  8 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth             35.33m     36.21m     118-09   1   
      36.21m  34.93m  34.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lux, Avery                FR Unattached            38.54m     35.20m     115-06 
      33.45m  FOUL  34.44m  FOUL  35.20m  FOUL
 10 Fairhart, Zachary         FR Whitworth             38.73m     34.04m     111-08 
      31.71m  34.04m  FOUL         
 11 Jarvis, Nate              SO Pacific Luth          31.31m     31.70m     104-00 
      FOUL  31.70m  FOUL           
 12 Allen, Andrew             FR Spokane CC                       29.50m      96-09 
      28.99m  29.44m  29.50m            
 13 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth             29.74m     29.10m      95-06 
      FOUL  29.10m  28.15m           
 14 Guerrero, Alexander       FR Unattached            41.38m     27.89m      91-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.89m            
 15 Brown, Jordan             SO Green River           22.07m     25.38m      83-03 
      25.38m  FOUL  22.51m            
 16 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth             21.38m     23.35m      76-07 
      22.66m  23.35m  18.02m            
 -- Dyfort, Alex              SO Spokane CC            39.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 65.51m  4/2/2011    Tyler Callahan, Linfield                   
        Meet: * 65.51m  4/2/2011    Tyler Callahan, Mt. Hood CC                
         NWC:   52.95m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bloom, Andrew             JR Whitworth             66.48m     63.18m     207-03  10   
      63.18m  FOUL  FOUL  61.70m  61.94m  62.59m
  2 Weidman, Ryan             SO Unat-Spokane          56.21m     60.13m     197-03   8   
      52.20m  52.61m  53.45m  58.65m  FOUL  60.13m
  3 Riojas, Carlos            FR Spokane CC            52.02m     56.59m     185-08   6   
      51.56m  53.45m  56.59m  51.74m  51.99m  FOUL
  4 Rutter, Tyree             SO Central Wash          56.68m     56.08m     184-00   5   
      55.14m  53.85m  53.24m  54.40m  51.00m  56.08m
  5 Sunkel, Cole              FR Olympic Coll          56.00m     55.69m     182-08   4   
      FOUL  55.18m  54.33m  55.69m  54.54m  FOUL
  6 Brumbaugh, Richard           Unattached            60.00m     54.16m     177-08   3   
      54.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Oursland, Austin             Unattached            57.83m     53.94m     177-00   2   
      53.94m  53.64m  53.54m  FOUL  49.59m  48.58m
  8 Hatlen, Michael           SR Pacific Luth          54.55m     53.84m     176-08   1   
      52.84m  FOUL  51.21m  50.44m  52.99m  53.84m
  9 Granchukoff, Andrew       FR Spokane CC            57.91m     52.66m     172-09 
      52.59m  52.66m  51.18m           
 10 David, Costel             SO Western Wash          50.41m     52.23m     171-04 
      52.23m  51.45m  52.16m            
 11 McKern, Connor            SO Spokane CC            54.14m     50.97m     167-03 
      48.82m  50.13m  50.97m            
 12 Hough, Kerrigan           SO Unattached            59.80m     49.73m     163-02 
      48.88m  46.42m  49.73m            
 13 Villarreal, Domingo       JR Central Wash          48.35m     49.20m     161-05 
      47.96m  49.20m  46.73m           
 14 Schafer, Sam              FR Spokane CC            53.00m     48.99m     160-09 
      48.99m  44.10m  FOUL           
 15 Lytle, Griffey            SO Central Wash          57.57m     48.64m     159-07 
      45.18m  48.03m  48.64m            
 16 Morris, Alexander         SO Green River           49.90m     47.69m     156-05 
      47.69m  43.64m  47.39m            
 17 Chavez, Michael           SR Central Wash          47.86m     47.60m     156-02 
      47.60m  44.88m  FOUL           
 18 Parker, Doug              JR Puget Sound           47.89m     46.36m     152-01 
      38.74m  43.40m  46.36m            
 19 Trotter, Tristan          FR Everett CC                       46.12m     151-04 
      45.32m  42.43m  46.12m            
 20 Jorgenson, Riley          JR Central Wash          47.00m     45.98m     150-10 
      45.36m  45.98m  45.29m            
 21 Call, Mason               FR Whitworth             43.52m     39.50m     129-07 
      FOUL  39.50m  38.70m           
 22 Eyerly, Trystahn             Unattached            41.26m     38.94m     127-09 
      38.94m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Homer, Callahan           FR Green River           36.00m     37.62m     123-05 
      37.62m  36.36m  FOUL           
 24 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth             39.75m     36.05m     118-03 
      33.23m  31.04m  36.05m           
 25 Yusuf, Al-Amin            FR Whitworth             37.55m     35.28m     115-09 
      31.76m  35.28m  FOUL           
 26 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth             33.12m     27.87m      91-05 
      27.87m  26.62m  FOUL           
 -- McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth             43.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Fairhart, Zachary         FR Whitworth             52.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spokane CC                 109        2) Western Washington        101   
    3) Central Washington          98        4) Whitworth                  66   
    5) Olympic College             59        6) Saint Martin's             57   
    7) Puget Sound                 42        8) Pacific Lutheran           22   
    8) Seattle Pacific             22       10) Green River CC             14   
   11) Tacoma City Running Club    10       11) Club Northwest             10   
   13) Get Strong First Track Clu   6       14) Alaska Fairbanks            3