Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Women's Soccer
09/20
4:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Tennis
09/22
TBA
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Women's Volleyball
09/22
7:00 PM
at Linfield
09/23
TBA
at UPS Invitational
09/23
TBA
at UPS Invitational
Women's Tennis
09/23
TBA
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Men's Soccer
09/23
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Volleyball
09/23
5:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
09/24
TBA
at UPS Invitational
09/24
TBA
at UPS Invitational
Women's Tennis
09/24
TBA
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Men's Soccer
09/24
12:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Soccer
09/24
12:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Tennis
09/25
TBA
vs. ITA Women's Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Men's Tennis
09/28
TBA
vs. ITA Northwest Regional
@ Portland, Ore.
Men's Tennis
09/29
TBA
vs. ITA Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Women's Volleyball
09/29
7:00 PM
at Pacific
09/30
TBA
at Whitman Fall Invitational
Men's Cross Country
09/30
9:30 a.m.
vs. Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
@ Salem, Ore.
Women's Cross Country
09/30
9:30 a.m.
vs. Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
@ Salem, Ore.
Men's Tennis
09/30
TBA
vs. ITA Northwest Regional
@ Portland, Ore.
Women's Soccer
09/30
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
09/30
1:00 PM
Mills
Football
09/30
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Soccer
09/30
1:30 PM
at George Fox
Women's Volleyball
09/30
5:00 PM
at Willamette
10/01
TBA
at Whitworth Invitational
10/01
TBA
at Whitman Fall Invitational
Men's Tennis
10/01
TBA
vs. ITA Northwest Regional
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Men's Soccer
10/01
12:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Soccer
10/01
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
10/02
TBA
at Whitworth Invitational
Men's Soccer
10/03
7:45 PM
Evergreen State
Women's Volleyball
10/04
7:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
10/06
7:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Soccer
10/07
12:00 PM
George Fox
Football
10/07
1:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Soccer
10/07
2:30 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Soccer
10/08
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Soccer
10/13
7:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Volleyball
10/13
7:00 PM
at Whitworth
10/14
TBA
at NWC Fall Classic
10/14
TBA
at NWC Fall Classic
Men's Cross Country
10/14
11 a.m.
vs. Lewis & Clark Invitational
@ Portland, Ore.
Women's Cross Country
10/14
11 a.m.
vs. Lewis & Clark Invitational
@ Portland, Ore.
Men's Soccer
10/14
12:00 PM
Pacific
Football
10/14
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Volleyball
10/14
5:00 PM
at Whitman
10/15
TBA
at NWC Fall Classic
10/15
TBA
at NWC Fall Classic
Men's Soccer
10/15
12:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Soccer
10/15
12:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Soccer
10/18
3:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Volleyball
10/20
7:00 PM
Linfield
Football
10/21
1:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/21
2:30 PM
at Whitman
Women's Volleyball
10/21
5:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Soccer
10/22
12:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/22
2:30 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Swimming
10/27
5 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Sprints
Men's Swimming
10/27
5 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Sprints
Women's Volleyball
10/27
7:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Cross Country
10/28
10 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Women's Cross Country
10/28
10 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Women's Swimming
10/28
11 a.m.
Northwest Conference Relays
Men's Swimming
10/28
11 a.m.
Northwest Conference Relays
Women's Soccer
10/28
12:00 PM
Whitman
Football
10/28
1:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Soccer
10/28
2:30 PM
Willamette
Women's Volleyball
10/28
5:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Soccer
10/29
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Soccer
10/29
2:30 PM
Linfield
Women's Volleyball
11/01
7:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Swimming
11/03
6 p.m.
at Pacific
Men's Swimming
11/03
6 p.m.
at Pacific
Women's Volleyball
11/03
7:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Swimming
11/04
1 p.m.
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Swimming
11/04
1 p.m.
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Soccer
11/04
11:00 AM
at George Fox
Men's Soccer
11/04
12:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Football
11/04
2:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Soccer
11/05
12:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Swimming
11/10
6 p.m.
Willamette
Men's Swimming
11/10
6 p.m.
Willamette
Men's Cross Country
11/11
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA West Region Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
Women's Cross Country
11/11
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA West Region Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
Women's Swimming
11/11
1 p.m.
Linfield
Men's Swimming
11/11
1 p.m.
Linfield
Football
11/11
1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
11/15
7:00 PM
Northwest Indian College
Women's Basketball
11/17
2:00 PM
vs. Claremont MS
@ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Cross Country
11/18
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Women's Cross Country
11/18
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Women's Basketball
11/18
2:00 PM
vs. St. Martin's
@ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Basketball
11/21
7:00 PM
at Northwest (Wash.)
Women's Basketball
11/22
4:00 PM
Northwest Indian College
Women's Basketball
11/25
4:00 PM
at Central Washington (Exhibition)
Men's Basketball
11/25
5:00 PM
vs. La Verne
@ Santa Cruz, Calif.
Men's Basketball
11/26
1:00 PM
at UC Santa Cruz
Men's Basketball
11/28
7:00 PM
Multnomah
Women's Swimming
12/01
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Swimming
12/01
TBA
at Logger Open
Women's Basketball
12/01
6:00 PM
Whitman
Men's Basketball
12/01
8:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Swimming
12/02
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Swimming
12/02
TBA
at Logger Open
Women's Basketball
12/02
4:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Basketball
12/02
6:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Swimming
12/03
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Swimming
12/03
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Basketball
12/04
TBA
at Seattle
Women's Basketball
12/08
7:00 PM
Northwest (Wash)
Women's Basketball
12/16
4:00 PM
Aurora
Men's Basketball
12/16
7:00 PM
at Portland Bible
Women's Basketball
12/17
4:00 PM
Benedictine (Ill.)
Women's Basketball
12/28
4:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Women's Basketball
12/29
2:00 PM
vs. La Verne
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Men's Basketball
12/29
4:00 PM
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Men's Basketball
12/30
4:00 PM
vs. Central (Iowa)
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Women's Basketball
12/31
3:00 PM
at Whittier
Women's Swimming
01/05
6 p.m.
Seattle U
Men's Swimming
01/05
6 p.m.
Seattle U
Women's Basketball
01/05
6:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
01/05
8:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Swimming
01/06
1 p.m.
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Men's Swimming
01/06
1 p.m.
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Women's Basketball
01/06
4:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Basketball
01/06
6:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Basketball
01/12
6:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Basketball
01/12
8:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Basketball
01/13
4:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
01/13
6:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Basketball
01/16
6:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
01/16
8:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Swimming
01/19
6 p.m.
at Whitworth
Men's Swimming
01/19
6 p.m.
at Whitworth
Women's Swimming
01/20
1 p.m.
at Whitman
Men's Swimming
01/20
1 p.m.
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
01/20
1:00 PM
Eastern Washington
Women's Basketball
01/20
4:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Basketball
01/20
6:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Basketball
01/26
6:00 PM
at Whitworth
Men's Basketball
01/26
8:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Swimming
01/27
1 p.m.
at Puget Sound
Men's Swimming
01/27
1 p.m.
at Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
01/27
4:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Basketball
01/27
6:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Basketball
02/02
6:00 PM
George Fox
Men's Basketball
02/02
8:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Basketball
02/03
4:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Basketball
02/03
6:00 PM
Linfield
Women's Swimming
02/09
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/09
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
02/09
4:00 PM
British Columbia
Women's Basketball
02/09
6:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
02/09
8:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Swimming
02/10
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/10
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
02/10
TBA
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
02/10
4:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Basketball
02/10
6:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Swimming
02/11
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/11
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Basketball
02/13
6:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
02/13
8:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
02/16
6:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
02/16
8:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Swimming
02/17
TBA
at Puget Sound Finale
Men's Swimming
02/17
TBA
at Puget Sound Finale
Men's Tennis
02/17
1:00 PM
vs. Southern Utah
@ Seattle, Wash. (Sandpoint)
Men's Tennis
02/18
12:00 PM
at Seattle
Men's Swimming
02/21
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
02/22
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Basketball
02/22
TBA
at NWC Tournament Semifinals
Women's Basketball
02/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Men's Swimming
02/23
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
02/24
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Basketball
02/24
TBA
at NWC Tournament Championship
Women's Basketball
02/24
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament Finals
Women's Tennis
02/24
1:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Tennis
02/25
TBA
at Willamette
03/03
TBA
at UPS Invitational
Women's Tennis
03/03
TBA
at George Fox
Men's Tennis
03/03
1:00 PM
George Fox
03/04
TBA
at UPS Invitational
Women's Tennis
03/04
TBA
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
03/04
10:30 AM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
03/10
TBA
at Linfield
Women's Tennis
03/10
1:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Tennis
03/11
10:15 AM
at Willamette
Women's Tennis
03/11
10:30 AM
Willamette
Men's Tennis
03/12
10:15 AM
at Bellevue
Women's Tennis
03/17
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Tennis
03/18
3:30 PM
Bellevue
Men's Tennis
03/20
TBA
Puget Sound
Women's Swimming
03/21
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Swimming
03/22
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Tennis
03/22
TBA
at Pacific
Women's Swimming
03/23
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
03/24
TBA
at Whitman Invitational
Women's Swimming
03/24
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Tennis
03/24
1:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Tennis
03/24
2:00 PM
at Biola
03/25
TBA
at Whitman Invitational
Men's Tennis
03/25
2:00 PM
at Caltech
Women's Tennis
03/26
1:00 PM
at Chapman
Women's Tennis
03/27
4:00 PM
at Occidental
Women's Tennis
03/28
11:00 AM
at Caltech
Men's Tennis
03/29
5:00 PM
at Occidental
04/07
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Women's Tennis
04/07
TBA
at Whitman
Men's Tennis
04/07
1:00 PM
Whitman
PP

Lutes Win Nine Events in Portland

Lutes Win Nine Events in Portland

Contact: Mark Albanese, Director of Sports Communication

PORTLAND, Ore. - The Pacific Lutheran University men's track & field squad won nine events on Saturday afternoon, finishing runner-up at the Lewis & Clark Invitational.

"It was a great day of track & field for the Lutes," said Head Coach Adam Frye. "We had our best conditions of the season and took advantage of the opportunity. The team continues to build momentum heading into the NWC Championships."

Lucas Hatton won a pair of events, securing the top spot in the shot put with a season-best throw of 51 feet, one inch, while also netting the victory in the hammer throw with a season-best and Northwest Conference leading toss of 169' 7". Hatton additionally logged a fourth-place showing in the discus throw with a toss of 134' 5". Michael Hatlen won the javelin throw with a mark of 174' 4" while Gunnar Aageson vaulted 12' 8" for third place in the pole vault.

On the track, it was the Lute sprinters showing off their depth, securing the top three spots in the 100-meter dash while earning a sweep of the relays. Carson Ketter clocked a season-best effort of 11.02 seconds to win the 100 with Garrett Hittner (11.06) and Shaun Bradley (11.15) placing second and third, respectively. Brady Daly bested the field in the 200-meter dash, clocking a winning time of 23.16, while the Lutes' won the 4x100-meter relay in 43.13 and the 4x400-meter relay in 3:31.60.

"The week before conference I wanted to see everyone step up in and I saw many athletes rise to the occasion and solidify their position," said sprints coach Marqui Makupson. "I'm proud of the hard work and dedication from the sprinters and I'm excited for what's to come at the NWC Championships."

Kyle Rapacz won the 1,500-meters, circling the track in 4:10.02 while Porter Kreier continued to improve in the 800-meter run, placing third in 1:58.68.

Justin Evans won the 400-meter hurdles in a season best time of 59.85 while Myles Barrow was runner-up in 1:00.34. Placing fourth in the 110-meter hurdles was Christopher McGraw, finishing in 16.17.

Pacific Lutheran tallied 150 points in the team standings, finishing four points shy of meet champion George Fox University. Pacific University was a distant third at the six-team meet, collecting 109 points.

PLU heads to Spokane, Washington on Friday for day one of the Northwest Conference Championships hosted by Whitworth University.