Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Men's Track & Field
05/24
4 p.m. (Central)
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Women's Track & Field
05/24
4 p.m. (Central)
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Men's Track & Field
05/25
4:30 p.m. (Central)
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Women's Track & Field
05/25
2 p.m. (Central)
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Women's Rowing
05/25
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Track & Field
05/26
1:30 p.m. (Central)
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Women's Rowing
05/26
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Rowing
05/27
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Rowing
05/28
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
PP

Licensed to Whitworth University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/19/2018 08:25 PM
                         PLU at Whitworth - 1/19/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University-WI  'A'                      3:59.61    4:06.16   11  
     1) Galbraith, Hannah SO            2) Siegler, Jamie FR              
     3) Vagt, Molly FR                  4) Thompson, Megan SR             
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  4:01.82    4:07.32    4  
     1) Kishaba, Kiyomi FR              2) Booth, Danielle SO             
     3) Simpson, Kaycee FR              4) Bishoff, Sydney JR             
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                       NT    4:23.50    2  
     1) Kutz, Marri SO                  2) Mundle, Whitney SO             
     3) Webb, Kylie JR                  4) Kelm, Jennica SO               
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'C'                       NT    4:33.15  
     1) Inouye, Keiko FR                2) Ness, Emily SO                 
     3) Mickelson, Emma FR              4) Smith, Lindsay SO              
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University-WI  'A'                      3:23.81    3:31.71   11  
     1) Wilber, Patrick SR              2) Davies, Jake FR                
     3) Schumann, Eben JR               4) Lempert, Owen SO               
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:31.79    3:36.65    4  
     1) Buchanan, James FR              2) Liu, Dennis SR                 
     3) Jett, Paul SR                   4) Goodman, Jacob JR              
  3 Whitworth University-WI  'B'                           NT    3:44.02    2  
     1) Rossmiller, Byron SO            2) James, Blake JR                
     3) Todd, Tristan SO                4) Lempert, Colin SR              
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                       NT    3:48.04  
     1) Vieira, Kekoa SO                2) Lozensky, Jeff SO              
     3) Koivisto, Seth FR               4) Walker, Shane SO               
  5 Whitworth University-WI  'C'                           NT    3:55.32  
     1) Clark, Brandon A FR             2) Lee, Taylor JR                 
     3) Melsheimer, Tyler SO            4) Coats, Cannon D FR             
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'C'                       NT    3:55.67  
     1) Wright, Terry FR                2) Kawakami, Sam JR               
     3) Anderson, Chris SO              4) Mortensen, Hayden FR           
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bingea, Taylor            JR Pacific Lutheran    11:33.61   11:24.36    9  
  2 Kulikowski, Allison       FR Whitworth-WI              NT   11:33.38    4  
  3 Gibson, Marissa           SO Whitworth-WI              NT   11:34.25    3  
  4 Straume, Ingrid           JR Pacific Lutheran    11:39.50   11:56.66    2  
  5 Shannon, Alex             FR Pacific Lutheran    11:36.76   11:59.62    1  
  6 Knowlton, Courtlyn        SR Whitworth-WI              NT   13:46.82  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brook, Jacob              JR Whitworth-WI              NT   10:16.71    9  
  2 Robinson, Keenan          SO Whitworth-WI              NT   10:22.53    4  
  3 Jerome, Bradley           JR Pacific Lutheran    10:24.06   10:34.17    3  
  4 Limon, Anthony            SR Whitworth-WI              NT   10:45.68    2  
  5 Curtis, Jackson           JR Pacific Lutheran    10:49.84   11:17.49    1  
  6 Toschi, Jared             FR Pacific Lutheran    10:54.38   11:21.16  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vagt, Molly               FR Whitworth-WI              NT    2:00.02    9  
  2 Thompson, Megan           SR Whitworth-WI         1:58.77    2:01.00    4  
  3 Muller, Jenna             FR Pacific Lutheran     2:09.31    2:06.09    3  
  4 Stafford, Sarah           JR Pacific Lutheran     2:05.25    2:07.98    2  
  5 Kelm, Jennica             SO Pacific Lutheran     2:09.11    2:10.82    1  
  6 Washburn, Megan           SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:24.08  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               FR Whitworth-WI              NT    1:44.95    9  
  2 Baligad, Bryson           JR Pacific Lutheran     1:48.05    1:48.01    4  
  3 Rossmiller, Byron         SO Whitworth-WI              NT    1:51.96    3  
  4 Buchanan, James           FR Pacific Lutheran     1:50.67    1:55.53    2  
  5 Olufson, Ian              FR Pacific Lutheran     1:49.36    2:00.29    1  
  6 Tursick, Jake             SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:14.57  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearney, Lauren           SO Pacific Lutheran       24.84      25.27    9  
  2 Booth, Danielle           SO Pacific Lutheran       25.67      25.58    4  
  3 Galbraith, Hannah         SO Whitworth-WI              NT      26.38    3  
  4 Dressel, Elizabeth        SO Whitworth-WI              NT      26.60    2  
  5 Kutz, Marri               SO Pacific Lutheran       26.72      26.99    1  
  6 Knowlton, Courtlyn        SR Whitworth-WI              NT      31.52  
 -- Smith, Lindsay            SO Pacific Lutheran       27.29     X27.98  
 -- Creaver, Gabriella        SO Pacific Lutheran       27.40     X27.98  
 -- Stemmer, Aliza-Marie      FR Whitworth-WI              NT     X28.19  
 -- Clayton, Hannah           FR Pacific Lutheran       28.44     X29.39  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lempert, Owen             SO Whitworth-WI              NT      21.66    9  
  2 Schumann, Eben            JR Whitworth-WI           22.21      22.24    4  
  3 Goodman, Jacob            JR Pacific Lutheran       21.82      22.36    3  
  4 Gonzalez, George          JR Whitworth-WI           23.00      22.49    2  
  5 Hecksel, Philip           FR Pacific Lutheran       22.41      22.89    1  
  6 Singstad, Elijah          JR Pacific Lutheran       22.20      23.03  
 -- Walker, Shane             SO Pacific Lutheran       23.36     X23.20  
 -- Mortensen, Hayden         FR Pacific Lutheran       24.11     X23.22  
 -- Waltz, James              FR Pacific Lutheran       23.65     X23.77  
 -- Kawakami, Sam             JR Pacific Lutheran       23.56     X24.00  
 -- Carpenter, Mitchell       SO Pacific Lutheran       25.68     X26.11  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Kaycee           FR Pacific Lutheran     2:11.09    2:12.71    9  
  2 Boles, Emma               SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:17.59    4  
  3 Nguyenle, Victoria        SO Pacific Lutheran     2:15.75    2:21.82    3  
  4 Webb, Kylie               JR Pacific Lutheran     2:17.62    2:21.93    2  
  5 Delzer, Savannah          SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:22.51    1  
  6 Cox, Olivia               SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:24.37  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Jake              FR Whitworth-WI              NT    2:01.48    9  
  2 Wilber, Patrick           SR Whitworth-WI              NT    2:04.02    4  
  3 Liu, Dennis               SR Pacific Lutheran     2:01.94    2:05.19    3  
  4 Koivisto, Seth            FR Pacific Lutheran     2:01.78    2:05.49    2  
  5 Jett, Paul                SR Pacific Lutheran     2:01.29    2:05.72    1  
  6 Melsheimer, Tyler         SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:19.26  
 -- Chandler, Christiaan      FR Pacific Lutheran     2:11.47   X2:12.38  
 -- Anderson, Chris           SO Pacific Lutheran     2:09.59   X2:12.84  
 -- Wright, Terry             FR Pacific Lutheran     2:11.86   X2:14.28  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Kaycee           FR Pacific Lutheran     2:06.12    2:11.07    9  
  2 Gibson, Marissa           SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:25.56    4  
  3 Webb, Kylie               JR Pacific Lutheran     2:19.66    2:26.01    3  
  4 Inouye, Keiko             FR Pacific Lutheran          NT    2:27.94    2  
  5 Washburn, Megan           SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:37.10    1  
  6 Knowlton, Courtlyn        SR Whitworth-WI         2:41.52    3:02.55  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lozensky, Jeff            SO Pacific Lutheran          NT    2:05.04    9  
  2 Hecksel, Philip           FR Pacific Lutheran     2:04.95    2:07.56    4  
  3 Todd, Tristan             SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:11.52    3  
  4 Melsheimer, Tyler         SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:12.75    2  
  5 Brook, Jacob              JR Whitworth-WI         2:11.72    2:13.96    1  
  6 Vieira, Kekoa             SO Pacific Lutheran     2:09.03    2:14.07  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearney, Lauren           SO Pacific Lutheran       55.07      56.69    9  
  2 Bishoff, Sydney           JR Pacific Lutheran       54.96      57.54    4  
  3 Stafford, Sarah           JR Pacific Lutheran       55.52      57.91    3  
  4 Cox, Olivia               SO Whitworth-WI              NT      59.37    2  
  5 Boles, Emma               SO Whitworth-WI              NT    1:00.05    1  
  6 Delzer, Savannah          SO Whitworth-WI              NT    1:00.30  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, George          JR Whitworth-WI           51.45      48.98    9  
  2 Wilber, Patrick           SR Whitworth-WI              NT      49.82    4  
  3 Singstad, Elijah          JR Pacific Lutheran       47.81      50.04    3  
  4 Goodman, Jacob            JR Pacific Lutheran       48.38      50.60    2  
  5 Butler, Jacob             SO Whitworth-WI              NT      50.80    1  
  6 Olufson, Ian              FR Pacific Lutheran       50.55      53.37  
 -- Waltz, James              FR Pacific Lutheran       51.02     X51.63  
 -- Carpenter, Mitchell       SO Pacific Lutheran          NT     X57.57  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Hannah         SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:11.29    9  
  2 Thompson, Megan           SR Whitworth-WI              NT    2:16.12    4  
  3 Kishaba, Kiyomi           FR Pacific Lutheran     2:10.01    2:16.82    3  
  4 Dressel, Elizabeth        SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:19.80    2  
  5 Shannon, Alex             FR Pacific Lutheran     2:12.88    2:21.00    1  
  6 Kutz, Marri               SO Pacific Lutheran     2:20.19    2:24.97  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossmiller, Byron         SO Whitworth-WI              NT    1:56.83    9  
  2 Baligad, Bryson           JR Pacific Lutheran     1:58.54    2:03.99    4  
  3 Clark, Brandon A          FR Whitworth-WI              NT    2:06.34    3  
  4 Buchanan, James           FR Pacific Lutheran     1:55.08    2:08.53    2  
  5 Limon, Anthony            SR Whitworth-WI              NT    2:09.08    1  
  6 Hippe, Kyle               FR Pacific Lutheran     2:05.13    2:10.27  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vagt, Molly               FR Whitworth-WI              NT    5:22.54    9  
  2 Bingea, Taylor            JR Pacific Lutheran     5:14.56    5:35.69    4  
  3 Muller, Jenna             FR Pacific Lutheran     5:26.80    5:40.14    3  
  4 Gibson, Marissa           SO Whitworth-WI              NT    5:40.93    2  
  5 Kulikowski, Allison       FR Whitworth-WI              NT    5:47.35    1  
  6 Creaver, Gabriella        SO Pacific Lutheran     5:55.44    5:59.84  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brook, Jacob              JR Whitworth-WI              NT    4:59.77    9  
  2 Robinson, Keenan          SO Whitworth-WI              NT    5:00.79    4  
  3 Jerome, Bradley           JR Pacific Lutheran     4:53.15    5:01.89    3  
  4 Butler, Jacob             SO Whitworth-WI              NT    5:10.30    2  
  5 Curtis, Jackson           JR Pacific Lutheran     5:00.27    5:25.34    1  
  6 Toschi, Jared             FR Pacific Lutheran     5:13.49    5:32.57  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siegler, Jamie            FR Whitworth-WI              NT    2:27.83    9  
  2 Nguyenle, Victoria        SO Pacific Lutheran     2:24.08    2:32.42    4  
  3 Delzer, Savannah          SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:38.13    3  
  4 Straume, Ingrid           JR Pacific Lutheran     2:36.42    2:39.09    2  
  5 Mickelson, Emma           FR Pacific Lutheran     2:35.37    2:40.39    1  
  6 Boles, Emma               SO Whitworth-WI              NT    2:41.27  
 -- Mundle, Whitney           SO Pacific Lutheran     2:36.41   X2:38.61  
 -- Perkins, Rebecca          SO Pacific Lutheran     2:47.62   X2:44.45  
 -- Ness, Emily               SO Pacific Lutheran     2:47.77   X2:53.07  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan               FR Whitworth-WI              NT    2:11.16    9  
  2 Davies, Jake              FR Whitworth-WI              NT    2:13.52    4  
  3 Liu, Dennis               SR Pacific Lutheran     2:09.13    2:16.33    3  
  4 Koivisto, Seth            FR Pacific Lutheran     2:17.38    2:18.33    2  
  5 Lozensky, Jeff            SO Pacific Lutheran     2:17.27    2:20.99    1  
  6 James, Blake              JR Whitworth-WI         2:16.88    2:26.46  
 -- Kawakami, Sam             JR Pacific Lutheran     2:18.82   X2:21.49  
 -- Hippe, Kyle               FR Pacific Lutheran     2:20.65   X2:26.30  
 -- Wright, Terry             FR Pacific Lutheran     2:22.62   X2:29.66  
 -- Chandler, Christiaan      FR Pacific Lutheran     2:29.30   X2:30.88  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:39.58    3:49.69   11  
     1) Bishoff, Sydney JR              2) Kearney, Lauren SO             
     3) Stafford, Sarah JR              4) Booth, Danielle SO             
  2 Whitworth University-WI  'A'                      3:39.27    3:59.77    4  
     1) Dressel, Elizabeth SO           2) Cox, Olivia SO                 
     3) Kulikowski, Allison FR          4) Siegler, Jamie FR              
  3 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                       NT    4:00.11    2  
     1) Kelm, Jennica SO                2) Creaver, Gabriella SO          
     3) Muller, Jenna FR                4) Shannon, Alex FR               
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'C'                       NT    4:12.44  
     1) Smith, Lindsay SO               2) Perkins, Rebecca SO            
     3) Ness, Emily SO                  4) Clayton, Hannah FR             
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University-WI  'A'                      3:10.40    3:15.50   11  
     1) Lempert, Owen SO                2) Todd, Tristan SO               
     3) Gonzalez, George JR             4) Schumann, Eben JR              
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:12.64    3:18.62    4  
     1) Baligad, Bryson JR              2) Jett, Paul SR                  
     3) Jerome, Bradley JR              4) Singstad, Elijah JR            
  3 Whitworth University-WI  'B'                           NT    3:25.85    2  
     1) Butler, Jacob SO                2) Grady, Ryan FR                 
     3) Limon, Anthony SR               4) Lempert, Colin SR              
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'B'                  3:22.19    3:27.68  
     1) Hecksel, Philip FR              2) Waltz, James FR                
     3) Walker, Shane SO                4) Olufson, Ian FR                
  5 Pacific Lutheran University  'C'                       NT    3:36.24  
     1) Curtis, Jackson JR              2) Mortensen, Hayden FR           
     3) Carpenter, Mitchell SO          4) Anderson, Chris SO             
  6 Whitworth University-WI  'C'                           NT    3:43.47  
     1) Coats, Cannon D FR              2) Lee, Taylor JR                 
     3) Tursick, Jake SO                4) Clark, Brandon A FR            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Pacific Lutheran University         113   2. Whitworth University                 92
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Whitworth University                142   2. Pacific Lutheran University          63