Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Women's Soccer
10/22
W, 2-0
Willamette
Men's Soccer
10/22
1-1
at Whitworth
Women's Swimming
10/27
5 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Sprints
Men's Swimming
10/27
5 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Sprints
Women's Volleyball
10/27
7:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Cross Country
10/28
10 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Women's Cross Country
10/28
10 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Women's Swimming
10/28
11 a.m.
Northwest Conference Relays
Men's Swimming
10/28
11 a.m.
Northwest Conference Relays
Women's Soccer
10/28
12:00 PM
Whitman
Football
10/28
1:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Soccer
10/28
2:30 PM
Willamette
Women's Volleyball
10/28
7:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Soccer
10/29
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Soccer
10/29
2:30 PM
Linfield
Women's Volleyball
11/01
7:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Swimming
11/03
6 p.m.
at Pacific
Men's Swimming
11/03
6 p.m.
at Pacific
Women's Volleyball
11/03
7:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Swimming
11/04
1 p.m.
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Swimming
11/04
1 p.m.
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Soccer
11/04
11:00 AM
at George Fox
Men's Soccer
11/04
12:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Football
11/04
2:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Soccer
11/05
12:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Swimming
11/10
6 p.m.
Willamette
Men's Swimming
11/10
6 p.m.
Willamette
Men's Cross Country
11/11
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA West Region Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
Women's Cross Country
11/11
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA West Region Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
Women's Swimming
11/11
1 p.m.
Linfield
Men's Swimming
11/11
1 p.m.
Linfield
Football
11/11
1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
11/15
7:00 PM
Northwest Indian College
Women's Basketball
11/17
2:00 PM
vs. Claremont MS
@ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Cross Country
11/18
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Women's Cross Country
11/18
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Women's Basketball
11/18
2:00 PM
vs. St. Martin's
@ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Basketball
11/21
7:00 PM
at Northwest (Wash.)
Women's Basketball
11/22
4:00 PM
Northwest Indian College
Women's Basketball
11/25
4:00 PM
at Central Washington (Exhibition)
Men's Basketball
11/25
5:00 PM
vs. La Verne
@ Santa Cruz, Calif.
Men's Basketball
11/26
1:00 PM
at UC Santa Cruz
Men's Basketball
11/28
7:00 PM
Multnomah
Women's Swimming
12/01
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Swimming
12/01
TBA
at Logger Open
Women's Basketball
12/01
6:00 PM
Whitman
Men's Basketball
12/01
8:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Swimming
12/02
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Swimming
12/02
TBA
at Logger Open
Women's Basketball
12/02
4:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Basketball
12/02
6:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Swimming
12/03
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Swimming
12/03
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Basketball
12/04
TBA
at Seattle
Women's Basketball
12/08
7:00 PM
Northwest (Wash)
Women's Basketball
12/16
4:00 PM
Aurora
Men's Basketball
12/16
7:00 PM
at Portland Bible
Women's Basketball
12/17
4:00 PM
Benedictine (Ill.)
Women's Basketball
12/28
4:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Women's Basketball
12/29
2:00 PM
vs. La Verne
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Men's Basketball
12/29
4:00 PM
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Men's Basketball
12/30
4:00 PM
vs. Central (Iowa)
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Women's Basketball
12/31
3:00 PM
at Whittier
Women's Swimming
01/05
6 p.m.
Seattle U
Men's Swimming
01/05
6 p.m.
Seattle U
Women's Basketball
01/05
6:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
01/05
8:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Swimming
01/06
1 p.m.
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Men's Swimming
01/06
1 p.m.
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Women's Basketball
01/06
4:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Basketball
01/06
6:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Basketball
01/12
6:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Basketball
01/12
8:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Basketball
01/13
4:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
01/13
6:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Basketball
01/16
6:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
01/16
8:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Swimming
01/19
6 p.m.
at Whitworth
Men's Swimming
01/19
6 p.m.
at Whitworth
Women's Swimming
01/20
1 p.m.
at Whitman
Men's Swimming
01/20
1 p.m.
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
01/20
1:00 PM
Eastern Washington
Women's Basketball
01/20
4:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Basketball
01/20
6:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Basketball
01/26
6:00 PM
at Whitworth
Men's Basketball
01/26
8:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Swimming
01/27
1 p.m.
at Puget Sound
Men's Swimming
01/27
1 p.m.
at Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
01/27
4:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Basketball
01/27
6:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Basketball
02/02
6:00 PM
George Fox
Men's Basketball
02/02
8:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Basketball
02/03
4:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Basketball
02/03
6:00 PM
Linfield
Women's Swimming
02/09
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/09
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
02/09
4:00 PM
British Columbia
Women's Basketball
02/09
6:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
02/09
8:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Swimming
02/10
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/10
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
02/10
TBA
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
02/10
4:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Basketball
02/10
6:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Swimming
02/11
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/11
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Basketball
02/13
6:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
02/13
8:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
02/16
6:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
02/16
8:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Swimming
02/17
TBA
at Puget Sound Finale
Men's Swimming
02/17
TBA
at Puget Sound Finale
Men's Tennis
02/17
1:00 PM
Southern Utah
Men's Tennis
02/18
12:00 PM
at Seattle
Men's Swimming
02/21
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
02/22
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Basketball
02/22
TBA
at NWC Tournament Semifinals
Women's Basketball
02/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Men's Swimming
02/23
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
02/24
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Basketball
02/24
TBA
at NWC Tournament Championship
Women's Basketball
02/24
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament Finals
Women's Tennis
02/24
1:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Tennis
02/25
TBA
at Willamette
03/03
TBA
at UPS Invitational
Women's Tennis
03/03
TBA
at George Fox
Men's Tennis
03/03
1:00 PM
George Fox
03/04
TBA
at UPS Invitational
Women's Tennis
03/04
TBA
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
03/04
10:30 AM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
03/10
10:00 AM
at Pacific
Women's Tennis
03/10
1:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Tennis
03/11
10:15 AM
at Willamette
Women's Tennis
03/11
10:30 AM
Willamette
Men's Tennis
03/12
10:15 AM
at Bellevue
Women's Tennis
03/17
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Tennis
03/18
10:30 AM
Bellevue
Women's Swimming
03/21
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Swimming
03/22
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Swimming
03/23
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
03/24
TBA
at Whitman Invitational
Women's Swimming
03/24
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Tennis
03/24
1:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Tennis
03/24
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
03/25
TBA
at Whitman Invitational
Men's Tennis
03/25
11:00 AM
at Linfield
Women's Tennis
03/26
1:00 PM
at Chapman
Men's Tennis
03/27
2:00 PM
at Biola
Women's Tennis
03/27
4:00 PM
at Occidental
Women's Tennis
03/28
11:00 AM
at Caltech
Men's Tennis
03/28
2:00 PM
at Caltech
Men's Tennis
03/29
5:00 PM
at Occidental
04/07
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Women's Tennis
04/07
TBA
at Whitman
Men's Tennis
04/07
1:00 PM
Whitman
04/08
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Women's Tennis
04/08
11:00 AM
at Whitworth
Women's Tennis
04/13
TBA
at Puget Sound
Women's Tennis
04/15
10:30 AM
College of Idaho
Men's Tennis
04/15
11:00 AM
at Whitworth
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Tennis
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Tennis
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
PP
Charene Stovall
Charene Stovall
Height: 5-6
Year: Jr./Jr.
Hometown: Yelm, Wash.
High School: Yelm
Events: Throws

2017: Competed in nine meets for the Lutes. Had a career-best in shot put, throwing 40' 10 1/2", in discus, throwing 123' 3" and in hammer throw, throwing 126'.

2016: Competed in seven meets for the Lutes. Tallied season best efforts of 38' 10 1/2" in the shot put, 114' 0" in the discus, and 118' 3" in the hammer.

2015: Competed in eight meets for the Lutes. Recorded season best efforts of 39' 1 3/4" in the shot put, 114' 11" in the discus, and 104' 5" in the hammer.

High School: One year as track team MVP at Yelm HS...placed 7th at 4A state in Discus her senior year...qualified for state in discus her junior year and qualified for both shotput and discus in districts her freshman and sophomore year.

Personal: Hopes of becoming a physical education teacher and coach...daughter of Chris and Carol...born on January 5, 1996...sister to Carissa and Cam'ron...hobbies include art.

Major: Health and Fitness Education. Minor in Sports Psychology.